2015-2016 Lees-McRae College Composite Athletics Schedule

View in Calendar Format

Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score Links
September  
Thu 3 Men's Soccer Fla. Southern
Final W, 2-0 Box Score Box Score Recap Live stats  
Thu 3 Women's Soccer at Lenoir-Rhyne
Hickory, N.C.
Final L, 2-0 Box Score Live stats  
Fri 4 Men's Cross Country at Covered Bridge Run
Boone, N.C.  
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at Mars Hill
Newberry, S.C.
2:00 PM Live stats  
Fri 4 Women's Volleyball at Newberry
Newberry, S.C.
8:00 PM Video  
Sat 5 Cycling at Georgia Tech
September 5-6
Atlanta, Ga.  
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball UNC Pembroke
Newberry, S.C.
11:00 AM Live stats  
Sat 5 Men's Soccer Saint Leo
5:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 5 Women's Volleyball at Francis Marion
Newberry, S.C.
7:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sun 6 Women's Soccer Queens (N.C.)
Banner Elk, N.C.
3:00 PM  
Tue 8 Women's Soccer North Georgia
Banner Elk, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Wed 9 Men's Soccer at Tusculum
Greeneville, Tenn.
7:00 PM  
Fri 11 Men's Cross Country at Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational
Hickory, N.C.  
Fri 11 Women's Volleyball Lander
1:00 PM  
Fri 11 Women's Volleyball Palm Beach Atl.
5:00 PM  
Sat 12 Cycling at LMC High Country Mountain Bike Challenge
September 12-13
Banner Elk, N.C.  
Sat 12 Women's Volleyball Nova Southeastern
10:00 AM  
Sat 12 Women's Soccer at Mars Hill
Mars Hill, N.C.
2:00 PM Live stats Video  
Sat 12 Men's Soccer Lincoln Memorial
Banner Elk, N.C.
3:00 PM  
Sat 12 Women's Volleyball Fayetteville St.
4:00 PM  
Tue 15 Women's Volleyball at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 16 Cycling at Collegiate Track Nationals
September 16-20
Colorado Springs, Colo.  
Fri 18 Women's Volleyball at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 19 Men's Cross Country at Asheville XC Carnival
Asheville, N.C.  
Sat 19 Women's Volleyball at Southern Wesleyan *
Central, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 19 Women's Soccer Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
3:00 PM  
Sat 19 Men's Soccer Southern Wesleyan *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 23 Women's Soccer at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 23 Men's Soccer at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 23 Women's Volleyball King (Tenn.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 26 Men's Cross Country at Pre-Region Meet
Wingate, N.C.  
Sat 26 Women's Soccer at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Sat 26 Men's Soccer at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Tue 29 Women's Volleyball at Wingate
Wingate, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 30 Women's Soccer Carson-Newman
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 30 Men's Soccer Carson-Newman
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:30 PM  
October  
Thu 1 Women's Tennis at Mars Hill
1:00 PM  
Thu 1 Men's Tennis at Mars Hill
1:00 PM  
Fri 2 Women's Volleyball Erskine *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 3 Cycling at King (Tenn.)
October 3-4
Bristol, Tenn.  
Sat 3 Women's Volleyball Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
12:00 PM  
Sat 3 Women's Soccer Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
2:00 PM  
Sat 3 Men's Soccer Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
4:00 PM  
Wed 7 Women's Soccer Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 7 Men's Soccer Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Fri 9 Men's Cross Country at Royals Challenge
Charlotte, N.C.  
Fri 9 Women's Volleyball at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 10 Cycling at Lindsey Wilson College
October 10-11
Columbia, Ky.  
Sat 10 Women's Soccer at Emmanuel (GA) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
2:00 PM  
Sat 10 Women's Volleyball at Barton *
Wilson, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 10 Men's Soccer at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Franklin Springs, Ga.
4:00 PM  
Tue 13 Women's Volleyball Virginia-Wise
Banner Elk, N.C.
3:00 PM  
Tue 13 Women's Volleyball Brevard
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 14 Women's Soccer Catawba
Banner Elk, N.C. (Breast Cancer Awareness Match)
7:00 PM  
Wed 14 Men's Soccer at Mars Hill
Mars Hill, N.C.
7:30 PM Live stats  
Sat 17 Cycling at Clemson/SECCC Championship
October 17-18
Clemson, S.C.  
Sat 17 Women's Soccer at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
1:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 17 Women's Volleyball at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
2:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 17 Men's Soccer at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
4:00 PM Live stats  
Wed 21 Women's Soccer North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
5:00 PM  
Wed 21 Men's Soccer North Greenville *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Wed 21 Women's Volleyball at Belmont Abbey *
Belmont, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Fri 23 Cycling at Collegiate Mountain Bike Nationals
October 23-25
Snowshoe, W. Va.  
Fri 23 Men's Cross Country at Conference Carolinas Championships
Concord, N.C.  
Fri 23 Women's Volleyball Pfeiffer *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Volleyball Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 24 Women's Soccer at Converse *
Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM  
Tue 27 Women's Soccer at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
1:00 PM  
Tue 27 Men's Soccer at King (Tenn.) *
Bristol, Tenn.
3:00 PM  
Fri 30 Women's Volleyball at Converse *
Spartanburg, S.C.
7:00 PM Live stats  
Sat 31 Cycling at Bookwalter Binge
Black Mountain, N.C.  
Sat 31 Women's Soccer Erskine *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
3:00 PM  
Sat 31 Men's Soccer Erskine *
Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
5:00 PM  
Sat 31 Women's Volleyball at Limestone *
Gaffney, S.C.
6:00 PM  
November  
Fri 6 Women's Volleyball Mount Olive *
Banner Elk, N.C.
7:00 PM  
Sat 7 Men's Cross Country at Southeast Regional Championships
Wingate, N.C.  
Sat 7 Women's Volleyball Barton *
Banner Elk, N.C.
2:00 PM  
Tue 10 Women's Volleyball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
TBA  
Fri 13 Women's Volleyball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Semifinal)
TBA  
Sat 14 Women's Volleyball at TBA
TBA (Conference Carolinas Final)
TBA  
Sat 14 Women's Basketball Mars Hill
Tusculum Classic
TBA  
Sat 14 Men's Basketball Lincoln Memorial
2:00 PM  
Wed 18 Women's Basketball Lincoln Memorial
6:00 PM  
Sat 21 Women's Basketball at Young Harris
TBA  
Tue 24 Women's Basketball Mount Olive *
5:30 PM  
Tue 24 Men's Basketball Mount Olive *
7:30 PM  
December  
Tue 1 Women's Basketball Belmont Abbey *
5:30 PM  
Wed 2 Men's Basketball Belmont Abbey *
7:30 PM  
Mon 14 Women's Basketball at Lander
5:30 PM  
Wed 30 Men's Basketball at S.C. Upstate
7:30 PM Live stats  
January  
Fri 8 Women's Basketball at Converse *
7:00 PM  
Sat 9 Men's Basketball at Southern Wesleyan *
5:00 PM  
Sat 9 Women's Basketball at Southern Wesleyan *
5:30 PM  
Sat 16 Women's Basketball Emmanuel (Ga.) *
5:30 PM  
Sat 16 Men's Basketball Emmanuel (Ga.) *
7:30 PM  
Tue 19 Women's Basketball at Barton *
5:30 PM  
Tue 19 Men's Basketball at Barton *
7:30 PM  
Fri 29 Women's Basketball Southern Wesleyan *
5:30 PM  
Fri 29 Men's Basketball Southern Wesleyan *
7:30 PM  
Sat 30 Women's Basketball Converse *
4:00 PM  
February  
Wed 3 Women's Basketball at King (Tenn.) *
5:30 PM  
Thu 4 Softball at Carson-Newman
1:30 PM  
Sat 6 Women's Basketball Barton *
2:00 PM  
Sat 6 Men's Basketball Barton *
4:00 PM  
Wed 10 Women's Basketball at Mount Olive *
5:30 PM Live stats  
Wed 10 Men's Basketball at Mount Olive *
7:30 PM Live stats  
Wed 17 Women's Basketball at Belmont Abbey *
5:30 PM  
Wed 17 Men's Basketball at Belmont Abbey *
7:30 PM  
Sat 20 Women's Basketball at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
2:00 PM  
Sat 20 Men's Basketball at Emmanuel (Ga.) *
4:00 PM  
Sat 20 Women's Lacrosse at Young Harris
Young Harris, Ga.
4:00 PM  
Tue 23 Women's Basketball King (Tenn.) *
5:30 PM  
Fri 26 Women's Lacrosse at Pfeiffer *
Misenheimer, N.C.
TBA  
Sun 28 Softball Coker
Coker Spring Tournament
1:30 PM Live stats  
March  
Tue 1 Women's Tennis at Belmont Abbey *
2:00 PM  
Tue 1 Men's Tennis at Belmont Abbey *
2:00 PM  
Wed 2 Women's Lacrosse at Montreat College
Montreat, N.C.
6:00 PM  
Sat 5 Women's Lacrosse Emmanuel (Ga.) *
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 5 Softball at Converse *
TBA  
Sat 5 Softball at Converse *
TBA  
Thu 10 Women's Lacrosse at Coker
Hartsville, S.C.
TBA  
Sat 12 Women's Lacrosse at North Greenville *
Tigerville, S.C.
TBA  
Wed 16 Women's Lacrosse Wingate
Banner Elk, N.C.
6:00 PM  
Thu 24 Women's Lacrosse Converse *
Banner Elk, N.C.
4:00 PM  
Sat 26 Women's Tennis King (TN) *
11:00 AM  
Sat 26 Men's Tennis King (TN) *
11:00 AM  
April  
Fri 1 Men's Volleyball Coker
7:00 PM  
Sat 2 Women's Tennis Mount Olive *
11:00 AM  
Sat 2 Men's Tennis Mount Olive *
11:00 AM  
Sat 2 Women's Lacrosse at Erskine *
Due West, S.C.
2:00 PM  
Sat 2 Softball at Belmont Abbey *
2:00 PM  
Sat 2 Softball at Belmont Abbey *
4:00 PM  
Sun 3 Softball Mount Olive *
2:00 PM  
Sun 3 Softball Mount Olive *
4:00 PM  
Tue 5 Women's Lacrosse Limestone *
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 9 Women's Tennis Emmanuel (Ga.) *
1:00 PM  
Sat 9 Men's Tennis Emmanuel (Ga.) *
1:00 PM  
Sat 9 Women's Lacrosse at Shorter
Rome, Ga.
4:00 PM  
Wed 13 Women's Lacrosse Newberry
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Sat 16 Women's Lacrosse Belmont Abbey *
Banner Elk, N.C.
TBA  
Tue 19 Women's Lacrosse at Tusculum
Greeneville, Tenn.
7:00 PM  
Sat 23 Women's Lacrosse at Mount Olive *
Mount Olive, N.C.
7:00 PM Live stats