2019-2020 Lees-McRae College Composite Athletics Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs McKendree
@ Lindenwood
11:00 AM
27
28
29
vs King (Tenn.)
5:30 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
7:30 PM
30
31
at Buccaneer Invitational
Johnson City, Tenn.

at Buccaneer Invitational
Johnson City, Tenn.

at King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
1
at Brevard
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
7:30 PM
2
3
4
5
at North Greenville
5:30 PM

at North Greenville
7:30 PM
6
7
8
at Montreat
1:00 PM

at Anderson (S.C.)
1:00 PM


at Anderson (S.C.)
3:00 PM

vs Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at Barton
4:00 PM
9
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
10
11
at Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at Carson-Newman
3:00 PM
12
vs Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM

at Newberry
6:00 PM

vs Southern Wesleyan
7:30 PM
13
vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am

vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am
14
vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am

vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am
15
vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am

vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am

at Catawba
1:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
2:00 PM

at Catawba
3:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
4:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
7:00 PM
16
vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am

vs Conference Carolinas Championship (Mecklenburg Aquatic Center)
9 am
17
18
at Southern Wesleyan
5:30 PM

19
vs North Greenville
5:30 PM

vs North Greenville
7:30 PM
20
at Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
3:00 PM
21
22
at Mars Hill
12:00 PM

at Wingate
1:00 PM

at Chowan
2:00 PM

at Wingate
3:00 PM

at Chowan
4:00 PM
23
at Conference Carolinas Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C.

at Conference Carolinas Championships
Winston-Salem, N.C.

at Virginia-Wise
1:00 PM

at Virginia-Wise
3:00 PM
24
25
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
5:30 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:30 PM
26
vs King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
27
28
at Barton
7:00 PM
29
vs Limestone
TBA

at Mount Olive
2:00 PM

vs Young Harris
@ Hickory, N.C.
5:00 PM

vs St. Francis Brooklyn
@ Mount Olive
6:00 PM