Men's Basketball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 7 Chris. Newport # Final W, 81-70
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 13 vs. Tusculum @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 78-75
  Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 14 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 94-77
  Conference Carolinas Challenge
Tue. 17 at Ky. Wesleyan Final L, 108-73
  Owensboro, Ky.
Wed. 18 at Southern Ind. Final L, 118-104
  Evansville, Ind.
Fri. 20 vs. Allen @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 93-77
  Newberry Tournament
Sat. 21 at Newberry Final L, 96-91
Tue. 24 Mount Olive * Final W, 80-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 29 at Brevard Final W, 84-83
  Brevard, N.C.
 
December
Wed. 2 Belmont Abbey * Final W, 90-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 5 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 76-72
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 12 Erskine * Final W, 93-75
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 18 at P.R.-Bayamon Final L, 75-60
  San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sat. 19 at P.R.-Rio Piedras Final W, 54-51
  San Juan, Puerto Rico
Wed. 30 at S.C. Upstate # Final L, 88-60
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
January
Tue. 5 at Limestone * Final L, 73-62
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 98-85
  Central, S.C.
Mon. 11 Piedmont International Final W, 96-68
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 13 Limestone * Final W, 85-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 91-81
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 at Barton * Final W, 95-89
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 26 at Erskine * Final L, 67-66
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 29 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 98-91
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 3 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 87-62
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 6 Barton * Final W, 102-86
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 9 at Mount Olive * Final L, 100-79
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 13 North Greenville * Final W, 100-84
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Mon. 15 Pfeiffer * Final W, 89-72
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Makeup from 1/23)
Wed. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 91-82
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 89-76
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 23 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 92-90
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 26 at North Greenville * Final L, 78-73
  Tigerville, S.C.
 
March
Tue. 1 No. 6 Limestone % Final L, 75-74
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu. 3 at Ga. Southern # Final L, 106-51
  Statesboro, Ga.
Fri. 11 at Tusculum Final L, 85-81
  Greeneville, Tenn. (Conference Challenge)
Sat. 12 vs. No. 2 Lincoln Memorial @ Tusculum College Final L, 94-66
  Greeneville, Tenn. (Conference Challenge)
Tue. 15 at Winston-Salem Final L, 83-79
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Fri. 18 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 84-69
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 19 at USC Aiken Final L, 79-60
  Aiken, S.C.
Tue. 22 Johnson C. Smith Final W, 70-66
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 74-73
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
December
Thu. 1 at East Tenn. St. # Final L, 85-80
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat. 3 Mount Olive * Final W, 76-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 5 Virginia St. Final L, 97-72
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 10 at Limestone * Final L, 94-77
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sun. 11 at Southern Ind. Final L, 98-83
  Evansville, Ind.
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 93-64
  Central, S.C.
Fri. 6 Pfeiffer * Final L, 124-108
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 9 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 74-71
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Mount Olive * Final W, 73-70
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue. 17 No. 23 Limestone * Final L, 75-73
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Erskine * Final L, 79-66
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 24 North Greenville * Final W, 85-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 78-73
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 134-92
  Misenheimer, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 1 Erskine * Final W, 81-66
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 4 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 82-73
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 79-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 11 Barton * Final W, 91-85
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Wed. 15 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 98-97
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 18 at North Greenville * Final L, 81-77
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 21 at Barton * Final L, 85-83
  Wilson, N.C.
Fri. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 88-81
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue. 28 at No. 2 Limestone % Final L, 68-56
  Gaffney, S.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
 
November
Thu. 2 at Georgia State # 7:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 10 No. 2 Lincoln Memorial Final L, 100-80
  Banner Elk, N.C. (SAC vs. CC Challenge)
Sat. 11 Tusculum Final W, 119-86
  Banner Elk, N.C. (SAC vs. CC Challenge)
Mon. 13 at UNC Asheville # 7:00 PM
  Asheville, N.C.
Fri. 17 vs. Virginia St. @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 94-77
  Newberry, S.C.
Sat. 18 vs. Voorhees @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 87-81
  Newberry, S.C.
Tue. 21 at Johnson C. Smith Final L, 77-61
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 24 at Bluefield Col. 7:00 PM
  Bluefield, Va.
Sat. 25 at Bluefield St. 4:00 PM
  Bluefield, W.V.
Tue. 28 Southern Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
December
Thu. 7 Johnson University Tennessee 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 at Limestone * 4:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 30 Anderson (S.C.) 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Tue. 2 at North Greenville * 7:30 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri. 5 at Barton * 7:30 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 6 at Mount Olive * 7:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 10 at King (Tenn.) * 7:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 15 Erskine * 4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 Limestone * 4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 7:30 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri. 26 Mount Olive * 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 27 Barton * 4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 31 at Belmont Abbey * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at Erskine * 4:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 6 at Southern Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 10 North Greenville * 4:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 13 Winston-Salem 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 20 Belmont Abbey * 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 King (Tenn.) * 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event