Men's Lacrosse

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 14 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 15-6
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Wed. 25 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 24-5
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Young Harris Final L, 18-5
  Young Harris, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 7 North Greenville * Final L, 16-13
  Boone, N.C. (Watauga HS) Boone, N.C. (Watauga HS)
Tue. 10 at Fla. Southern Final L, 28-3
  Lakeland, Fla.
Thu. 12 at Saint Leo Final L, 17-8
  St. Leo, Fla.
Sun. 15 Alderson-Broaddus Final W, 13-9
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 17 No. 11 Mount Olive * Final L, 18-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 12-6
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 31 Brevard Final L, 19-6
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 4 Shorter Final L, 11-7
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 7 at No. 2 Limestone * Final L, 25-5
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed. 15 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 21-8
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 19 Ohio Valley Final W, 14-10
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Wed. 22 at Mars Hill Final L, 25-0
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sat. 25 at Southern Virginia Final L, 23-17
  Buena Vista, Va.
 
February
Sat. 13 at Greensboro Final L, 8-6
  Greensboro, N.C.
Sat. 20 Lincoln Memorial Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 27 at Alderson-Broaddus Final L, 19-4
  Philippi, W. Va.
 
March
Sat. 5 Notre Dame de Namur Final W, 12-10
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 8 at Rollins Final L, 21-3
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 11 at No. 20 Saint Leo Final L, 22-2
  St. Leo, Fla.
Tue. 15 No. 17 Pfeiffer * Final L, 16-10
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 22 at No. 15 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 30-6
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 26 Point U. Final W, 16-6
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 30 at North Greenville * Final L, 19-10
  Tigerville, S.C.
 
April
Sat. 2 Young Harris Final L, 16-15
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 at No. 8 Mount Olive * Final L, 16-3
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue. 12 at Brevard Final L, 17-9
  Brevard, N.C.
Sat. 16 at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 10-9
  Huntsville, Ala.
Tue. 19 No. 1 Limestone * Final L, 26-5
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 Emmanuel (GA) * Final - OT W, 12-11
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
 
February
Sat. 11 at Lynn Final L, 22-2
  Boca Roton, Fla.
Sun. 19 Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 21-9
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 21 at Montreat Final W, 20-6
  Black Mountain, N.C.
Tue. 28 at No. 2 Limestone * Final L, 25-9
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
March
Sat. 4 Ala.-Huntsville Final W, 14-11
  Boone, N.C. (Watauga High School)
Fri. 10 vs. Notre Dame de Namur @ Davenport, Florida Final L, 13-12
  Davenport, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final W, 16-8
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed. 22 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 16-11
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 25 at Davis & Elkins Final L, 20-11
  Elkins, W.V.
 
April
Sat. 8 at No. 13 Mount Olive * Final L, 18-7
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue. 11 Brevard Final W, 14-13
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 14 at Chowan * Final W, 20-16
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Mon. 17 Coker Final L, 19-17
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 No. 15 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 21-5
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 North Greenville * Final L, 20-8
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 25 at No. 3 Mount Olive % Final L, 24-5
  Mount Olive, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event