Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 19 at Gardner-Webb # Final
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Mon. 22 at Lenoir-Rhyne # 7:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
 
September
Thu. 1 Anderson (S.C.) Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 3 at Carson-Newman Final L, 2-1
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Wed. 7 Tusculum Final - OT L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 10 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-3
  Central, S.C.
Wed. 14 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 17 at Erskine * Final L, 1-0
  Due West, S.C.
Wed. 21 No. 14 Limestone * Final L, 4-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 24 No. 7 Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 28 at Mars Hill Final L, 2-1
  Mars Hill, N.C.
 
October
Sat. 1 Mount Olive * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
Wed. 5 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 6-1
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Wed. 12 Catawba Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Barton * Final L, 2-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 26 King (Tenn.) * Final W, 6-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 29 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 4-2
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Mon. 31 at Erskine % Final W, 4-3
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu. 3 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 5-0
  Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat. 5 at Chowan Final L, 8-2
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Rollins @ Wingate, N.C. Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  Wingate, N.C.
Sat. 2 vs. Saint Leo @ Wingate, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  Wingate, N.C.
Wed. 6 Carson-Newman Final W, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 Barton * Final W, 4-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 13 at King (Tenn.) * Final W, 3-2
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 16 at Mount Olive * Final W, 1-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 20 Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Chowan * Final - OT L, 3-2
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Wed. 27 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 30 Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 2-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
 
October
Wed. 4 at Tusculum Final W, 3-0
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 7 Belmont Abbey * Final W, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 2-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed. 18 at Newberry Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Newberry, S.C.
Sat. 21 Erskine * Final W, 7-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 24 North Greenville * Final W, 8-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 6-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 31 No. 7 Erskine % Final W, 5-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. No. 6 Mount Oive % @ Gaffney, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  (Conference Carolinas Semifinals)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event