Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 16 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
Sat. 17 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
Sun. 18 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
 
October
Thu. 6 at Averett Final L, 9-0
  Danville, Va.
Thu. 13 Catawba Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Sun. 29 at Appalachian State Final L, 9-0
  Boone, N.C. (Deer Valley CC Indoors)
 
February
Fri. 10 at Greensboro Final W, 9-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 21 at Brevard Final L, 7-2
  Brevard, N.C.
 
March
Thu. 2 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 18 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 6-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 22 at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 24 Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 North Greenville * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sun. 2 at Barton * Final L, 9-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 4 at Erskine * Final L, 5-4
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 8 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 9-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun. 9 Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 8-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Mon. 17 Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Sun. 28 at Appalachian State Final L, 7-0
  Boone, N.C.
 
February
Thu. 15 Mars Hill Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 18 Lee Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 27 at Montreat College Final L, 5-4
  Montreat, N.C.
 
March
Tue. 13 vs. King (Tenn.) * @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final L, 9-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri. 16 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 9-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed. 21 vs. Virginia-Wise @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final W, 8-1
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri. 23 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 24 at North Greenville * Final L, 8-1
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 28 vs. Bluefield Col. @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final L, 7-2
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Tue. 3 at Limestone * Final L, 8-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 7 Chowan * Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 8 Barton * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 Erskine * Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event