Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 16 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
Sat. 17 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
Sun. 18 at TBA # TBA
  Sumter, S.C. (Individual Competition)
 
October
Thu. 6 at Averett Final L, 9-0
  Danville, Va.
Thu. 13 vs. Catawba Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Sun. 29 at Appalachian State Final L, 9-0
  Boone, N.C. (Deer Valley CC Indoors)
 
February
Fri. 10 at Greensboro Final W, 9-0
  Greensboro, N.C.
Tue. 21 at Brevard Final L, 7-2
  Brevard, N.C.
 
March
Thu. 2 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 8-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 18 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 6-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 22 at Catawba Final L, 9-0
  Salisbury, N.C.
Fri. 24 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sun. 2 at Barton * Final L, 9-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 4 at Erskine * Final L, 5-4
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 8 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 9-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun. 9 vs. Limestone * Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 8-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Mon. 17 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Sun. 28 at Appalachian State Final L, 7-0
  Boone, N.C.
 
February
Thu. 15 vs. Mars Hill Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 18 vs. Lee Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 27 at Montreat College Final L, 5-4
  Montreat, N.C.
 
March
Tue. 13 vs. King (Tenn.) * @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final L, 9-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri. 16 at Mount Olive * Final L, 9-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 9-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed. 21 vs. Virginia-Wise @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final W, 8-1
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri. 23 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 24 at North Greenville * Final L, 8-1
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 28 vs. Bluefield Col. @ Bristol Indoor Courts Final L, 7-2
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Tue. 3 at Limestone * Final L, 8-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 7 vs. Chowan * Final L, 9-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 8 vs. Barton * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 13 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 8-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 vs. Erskine * Final L, 7-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
September
Sun. 16 at Virginia-Wise Postponed
  Wise, Va.
Sat. 29 at Mars Hill Final L, 6-1
  Mars Hill, N.C.
 
October
Sat. 13 at Averett Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 at Virginia-Wise Final W, 7-0
  Wise, Va.
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Warren Wilson Final W, 7-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 at Lee Final L, 7-0
  Cleveland, Tenn.
Sat. 23 vs. Milligan @ NO Final W, 4-1
  vs. Milligan @ Bristol Indoor Tennis Facility Final W, 4-1
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sun. 24 at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 5-2
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 26 at Catawba Final L, 7-0
  Salisbury, N.C.
 
March
Mon. 4 at Averett Final L, 7-2
  Danville, Va.
Mon. 11 vs. Scranton @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.)
Tue. 12 vs. Southwestern (KS) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Wed. 13 vs. Southern Virginia @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  Sylvan Lake (Orlando, Fla.)
Thu. 14 vs. Merrimack @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Fri. 15 vs. Roosevelt @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.)
Sat. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 6-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri. 29 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 30 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 7-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 7 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 10 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 6-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 11 vs. Bluefield Col. Final L, 6-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 14 at Chowan * Final L, 6-1
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Mon. 15 at Barton * Final L, 7-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 20 vs. Limestone * Final L, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 26 vs. Mount Olive % @ Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal Final L, 4-0
  Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event