Photos | Results

Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 08:18 PM
       2011 Conference Carolinas Championships - 4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011        
                              Lees-McRae College                               
                            4/15/2011 to 4/16/2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              12.45   0.8  1  10   
  2 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone                12.74  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               12.93   0.8  1   6   
  4 Smith, Lauren                Belmont Abbe             13.00   0.8  1   4   
  5 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               13.07  -3.6  2   2   
  6 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                13.13   0.8  1   1   
  7 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                   13.23  -3.6  2 
  8 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                13.40  -3.6  2 
  9 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive              13.44  -3.6  2 
 10 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               13.59   0.8  1 
 11 Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive              13.76   0.8  1 
 12 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                14.09   0.8  1 
 13 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              14.73  -0.4  3 
 14 Liburd, Shakima              Barton                   14.75  -3.6  2 
 15 Smith, Kelsey                Queens (N.C.             17.87  -0.4  3 
 -- Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive                 FS   0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                25.12  -0.1  1  10    25.112
  2 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              25.12  -0.1  1   8    25.113
  3 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone                26.29  -0.1  1   6   
  4 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens (N.C.             26.32  -0.1  1   4   
  5 Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive              26.81  -0.1  1   2   
  6 Smith, Lauren                Belmont Abbe             26.82  -4.6  2   1   
  7 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone                26.91  -4.6  2 
  8 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                27.10  -0.1  1 
  9 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               27.21  -0.1  1 
 10 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              27.65  -4.6  2 
 11 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               27.95  -2.2  3 
 12 Stewart, Stephanie           Barton                   28.28  -4.6  2 
 13 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              28.30  -0.1  1 
 14 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive              28.56  -4.6  2 
 15 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               28.63  -4.6  2 
 16 Pearsall, Angel              Barton                   29.16  -4.6  2 
 17 Ferrell, Deanna              Barton                   30.14  -4.6  2 
 18 Liburd, Shakima              Barton                   31.31  -2.2  3 
 19 Feeney, Brynn                Queens (N.C.             49.17  -2.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              58.12   1  10   
  2 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens (N.C.             58.90   1   8   
  3 Barbee, Anisha               Limestone                59.57   1   6   
  4 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone                59.79   1   4   
  5 Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive            1:00.00   1   2   
  6 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive            1:01.24   1   1   
  7 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              1:01.37   1 
  8 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive            1:02.17   1 
  9 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive            1:02.32   2 
 10 Pearsall, Angel              Barton                 1:04.90   2 
 11 Ferrell, Deanna              Barton                 1:08.21   2 
 12 Tovella, Alexa               Barton                 1:11.17   2 
 13 Smith, Kelsey                Queens (N.C.           1:33.77   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timboni, Mathilde            Queens (N.C.           2:20.82   10   
  2 Young, Rosa                  Queens (N.C.           2:23.48    8   
  3 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 2:24.73    6   
  4 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive            2:30.51    4   
  5 Miller, Tiondra              Mount Olive            2:32.45    2   
  6 Wright, Amanda               Queens (N.C.           2:35.27    1   
  7 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              2:36.89  
  8 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone              2:39.77  
  9 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive            2:40.81  
 10 Chartrand, Briana            Limestone              2:42.22  
 11 Bluebird, Terri              Mount Olive            2:43.37  
 12 Flaggert, Olivia             Belmont Abbe           2:43.96  
 13 Hemingway, Wykenia           Limestone              2:46.86  
 14 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae             2:47.69  
 15 Gesuelle, Joanna             Belmont Abbe           2:49.31  
 16 Martinez, Jenessa            Mount Olive            2:49.57  
 17 Ward, Lauren                 Barton                 2:54.10  
 18 Tovella, Alexa               Barton                 2:55.75  
 -- Brandon, Mandy               Erskine               X2:55.07  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Rosa                  Queens (N.C.           4:50.62   10   
  2 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                 4:53.80    8   
  3 Skolubowicz, Emilia          Queens (N.C.           5:03.80    6   
  4 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive            5:12.46    4   
  5 McKinnis, Jessica            Mount Olive            5:18.26    2   
  6 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive            5:18.79    1   
  7 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive            5:20.13  
  8 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone              5:29.08  
  9 Lawson, Brittany             Limestone              5:30.78  
 10 Craven, Allyson              Belmont Abbe           5:32.45  
 11 Flaggert, Olivia             Belmont Abbe           5:38.62  
 12 Alvarado, Rocio              Mount Olive            5:42.43  
 13 Hemingway, Wykenia           Limestone              5:54.58  
 14 Green, Cameron               Barton                 5:55.56  
 15 Peterman, Heather            Lees-McRae             6:24.86  
 16 Riesett, Melissa             Limestone              6:56.76  
 -- Moore, Katie                 Erskine               X5:36.57  
 -- Whitmire, Rachel             Erskine               X5:44.85  
 -- Brandon, Mandy               Erskine               X6:15.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinnis, Jessica            Mount Olive           20:29.81   10   
  2 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           20:29.90    8   
  3 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive           20:29.93    6   
  4 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             20:46.86    4   
  5 Alvarado, Rocio              Mount Olive           21:26.84    2   
  6 Craven, Allyson              Belmont Abbe          22:01.85    1   
  7 Donovan, Megan               Belmont Abbe          22:26.43  
  8 O'Malley, Elizabeth          Belmont Abbe          22:29.99  
  9 Freeman, Ashley              Barton                22:38.47  
 10 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone             23:26.67  
 11 Keller, Jamie Lee            Belmont Abbe          23:52.73  
 -- Whitmire, Rachel             Erskine                   XDNF  
 -- Loftis, Liz                  Erskine              X21:06.38  
 -- Money, Sarah                 Erskine              X21:39.27  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           40:24.80   10   
  2 Neville, Jessica             Queens (N.C.          40:43.88    8   
  3 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive           41:10.26    6   
  4 Annas, Holly                 Queens (N.C.          41:33.98    4   
  5 Fischer, Crystal             Lees-McRae            42:29.35    2   
  6 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             43:12.70    1   
  7 Lucas, Nikolette             Mount Olive           44:25.82  
  8 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive           44:49.49  
  9 O'Malley, Elizabeth          Belmont Abbe          46:37.28  
 10 Keller, Jamie Lee            Belmont Abbe          49:14.17  
 11 Buckley, Jessica             Limestone             57:15.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                15.15   2.1  1  10   
  2 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive              15.57   2.1  1   8   
  3 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                15.64   2.1  1   6   
  4 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              15.86   2.1  1   4   
  5 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              16.08   0.5  2   2   
  6 Paige, Andreini              Limestone                16.41   2.1  1   1   
  7 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                16.50   2.1  1 
  8 Brown, Gillian               Belmont Abbe             16.68   2.1  1 
  9 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               17.21   0.5  2 
 10 Pridgen, Leondra             Belmont Abbe             17.94   0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive            1:04.83   1  10   
  2 Paige, Andreina              Limestone              1:05.06   1   8   
  3 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive            1:08.14   1   6   
  4 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              1:08.16   1   4   
  5 Brown, Gillian               Belmont Abbe           1:11.72   1   2   
  6 Sampson, Becky               Limestone              1:13.81   2   1   
  7 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             1:14.87   2 
  8 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone              1:15.54   2 
  9 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone              1:15.67   1 
 10 Pridgen, Leondra             Belmont Abbe           1:21.59   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive           12:26.39   10   
  2 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae            13:01.86    8   
  3 Bluebird, Terri              Mount Olive           13:27.70    6   
  4 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone             13:30.14    4   
  5 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive           14:57.31    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                        48.34   10   
     1) Adams, Shamaka                  2) Barbee, Anisha                 
     3) Paige, Andreina                 4) Paige, Andreini                
  2 Mount Olive  'A'                                      49.05    8   
  3 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       51.55    6   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Olive  'A'                                    4:03.65   10   
  2 Limestone  'A'                                      4:12.11    8   
     1) Adams, Shamaka                  2) Barbee, Anisha                 
     3) Lanham, Lauren                  4) Paige, Andreina                
  3 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                  4:18.20    6   
     1) Moore, Avery                    2) Riley, Taylor                  
     3) Mazur, Erica                    4) Kellinger, Jocelyn             
  4 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                  4:30.99    4   
     1) Brown, Gillian                  2) Flaggert, Olivia               
     3) Gesuelle, Joanna                4) Pridgen, Leondra               
  5 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:45.21    2   
  6 Barton  'A'                                         4:49.07    1   
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae               1.57m   10   
  2 Smith, Lauren                Belmont Abbe             1.52m    7   
  2 Skinner, Ericka              Barton                   1.52m    7   
  4 Barnett, Lauren              Queens (N.C.             1.47m    3   
  4 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                1.47m    3   
  6 Smith, Marissa               Limestone               J1.47m    1   
  7 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              1.42m  
  8 Chartrand, Briana            Limestone                1.37m  
  9 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive             J1.37m  
 10 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive              1.32m  
 -- Butler, Cierra               Mount Olive                 NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               2.89m   10   
  2 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                2.59m    8   
 -- Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae                  NH  
 -- Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae                  NH  
 -- Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive                 NH  
 -- Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                5.37m   2.9  10   
  2 Smith, Marissa               Limestone                5.15m   2.5   8   
  3 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              5.13m  -1.4   6   
  4 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive              5.10m   1.2   4   
  5 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                5.08m   0.2   2   
  6 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.82m  -0.8   1   
  7 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              4.81m   1.0 
  8 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.62m  -1.2 
  9 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              4.56m   0.8 
 10 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               4.08m   0.7 
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone               10.53m   1.6  10   
  2 Butler, Kierra               Mount Olive             10.52m  -0.7   8   
  3 Brown, Gillian               Belmont Abbe            10.10m   0.4   6   
  4 Smith, Marissa               Limestone               10.00m  -0.1   4   
  5 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                9.70m  -1.1   2   
  6 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              9.67m  -0.1   1   
  7 Pridgen, Leondra             Belmont Abbe             9.49m  -0.5 
  8 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               9.04m   2.3 
 -- Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive               FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.99m   10   
  2 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              10.68m    8   
  3 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              10.64m    6   
  4 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              10.19m    4   
  5 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             10.08m    2   
  6 Lind, Joangelie              Belmont Abbe             9.81m    1   
  7 Jenneman, Breanna            Belmont Abbe             9.44m  
  8 Stewart, Natasha             Belmont Abbe             9.17m  
  9 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae               8.46m  
 10 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone                8.26m  
 11 Lawson, Alona                Barton                   6.53m  
 12 Bond, Kristina               Queens (N.C.             6.33m  
 13 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone                5.51m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lind, Joangelie              Belmont Abbe            36.93m   10   
  2 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              34.61m    8   
  3 Stewart, Natasha             Belmont Abbe            34.49m    6   
  4 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             32.56m    4   
  5 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              29.53m    2   
  6 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             29.38m    1   
  7 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              29.12m  
  8 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              26.14m  
  9 Jenneman, Breanna            Belmont Abbe            25.42m  
 10 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone               22.38m  
 11 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone               20.99m  
 12 Linch, Meridith              Queens (N.C.            17.22m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              37.74m   10   
  2 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             36.17m    8   
  3 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              34.15m    6   
  4 Lind, Joangelie              Belmont Abbe            32.59m    4   
  5 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              32.30m    2   
  6 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone               30.01m    1   
  7 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone               29.88m  
  8 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              29.26m  
  9 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              26.92m  
 10 Stewart, Natasha             Belmont Abbe            24.46m  
 11 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             22.79m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              34.90m   10   
  2 Lind, Joangelie              Belmont Abbe            28.21m    8   
  3 Applebaum, Jessica           Limestone               27.12m    6   
  4 Rodrigues, Meagan            Limestone               26.82m    4   
  5 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae              22.70m    2   
  6 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             21.86m    1   
  7 Stewart, Natasha             Belmont Abbe            21.83m  
  8 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              21.55m  
  9 Weiss, Samantha              Mount Olive             20.97m  
 10 Jenneman, Breanna            Belmont Abbe            20.88m  
 11 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive             19.20m  
 12 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              18.97m  
 13 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae              14.70m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                11.01   1.4  1  10   
  2 Wright, Randall              Lees-McRae               11.03   1.4  1   8   
  3 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              11.04   1.4  1   6   
  4 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               11.05   1.4  1   4   
  5 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              11.14   1.4  1   2   
  6 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                11.17   1.8  2   1   
  7 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                11.31  -0.2  3 
  8 Lamothe, Marc                Lees-McRae               11.45   1.8  2 
  9 Lee, John                    Belmont Abbe             11.52   1.4  1 
 10 Oliver, Josh                 Lees-McRae               11.55  -0.2  3 
 11 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              11.71   1.4  1 
 12 Kimball Jr, Teiji            Barton                   11.81   1.8  2 
 13 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              11.87   1.8  2 
 14 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              12.07   1.8  2 
 15 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                12.13  -0.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Charles            Limestone                21.82  -3.6  1  10   
  2 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              22.18  -3.6  1   8   
  3 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                22.27  -3.6  1   6   
  4 Wright, Randall              Lees-McRae               22.33  -0.9  2   4   
  5 Mason, Emilo                 Barton                   22.34  -3.6  1   2   
  6 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                22.40  -3.6  1   1   
  7 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              22.54  -3.6  1 
  8 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               22.96  -3.6  1 
  9 Watson, Christopher          Queens (N.C.             22.98  -0.9  2 
 10 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                23.02  -4.0  3 
 11 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                23.14  -0.9  2 
 12 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              23.48  -0.9  2 
 13 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              23.64  -0.9  2 
 14 Kimball Jr, Teiji            Barton                   24.04  -0.9  2 
 15 Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive              25.45  -0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Charles            Limestone                49.86   1  10   
  2 Lemay, Keith                 Belmont Abbe             49.89   1   8   
  3 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                50.37   1   6   
  4 Watson, Christopher          Queens (N.C.             50.94   1   4   
  5 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              51.43   1   2   
  6 Poole, Ben                   Belmont Abbe             52.08   1   1   
  7 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                52.43   2 
  8 Mason, Emilo                 Barton                   52.53   1 
  9 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               53.46   2 
 10 Upchurch, Jeremy             Barton                   53.97   2 
 11 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              54.75   2 
 12 Hodges, Ian                  Mount Olive              55.91   2 
 13 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone                57.17   2 
 14 Grantham, Preston            Mount Olive              59.12   3 
 15 Chadwick, Dorian             Mount Olive              59.62   3 
 -- Jones, Cody                  Pfeiffer                X52.43   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive            2:00.41   10   
  2 Serem, Sammy                 Barton                 2:02.30    8   
  3 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            2:02.69    6   
  4 Lupton, Jared                Lees-McRae             2:04.88    4   
  5 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             2:06.19    2   
  6 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive            2:08.25    1   
  7 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive            2:10.16  
  8 Free, Christopher            Barton                 2:12.92  
  9 Spicer, Frank                Belmont Abbe           2:13.71  
 10 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              2:15.07  
 11 Oreilly, Clement             Belmont Abbe           2:15.08  
 12 Balkey, Darren               Belmont Abbe           2:17.51  
 13 Valentino, Tres              Limestone              2:20.94  
 14 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:24.73  
 15 McCoy, Willl                 Lees-McRae             2:27.28  
 16 Stallings, Jonathan          Barton                 2:27.55  
 17 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            2:28.59  
 -- Oliver, Will                 Pfeiffer              X2:05.54  
 -- Sharpe, Trey                 Pfeiffer              X2:10.72  
 -- Huffstickler, Ben            Erskine               X2:38.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuetzel, Simon              Queens (N.C.           4:07.30   10   
  2 Serem, Sammy                 Barton                 4:11.53    8   
  3 Maloney, James               Mount Olive            4:12.86    6   
  4 High, Austin                 Lees-McRae             4:14.53    4   
  5 Lupton, Jared                Lees-McRae             4:15.93    2   
  6 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            4:22.73    1   
  7 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive            4:23.85  
  8 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            4:27.18  
  9 Stallings, Jonathan          Barton                 4:31.34  
 10 Spicer, Frank                Belmont Abbe           4:31.72  
 11 Balkey, Darren               Belmont Abbe           4:31.81  
 12 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive            4:31.97  
 13 Free, Christopher            Barton                 4:34.07  
 14 Valentino, Tres              Limestone              4:38.92  
 15 Huschka, Hendrik             Queens (N.C.           4:43.66  
 16 Boston, Greg                 Limestone              4:44.51  
 17 McCoy, Willl                 Lees-McRae             4:47.18  
 18 Liotchev, Stefan             Queens (N.C.           4:49.72  
 19 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              4:55.32  
 20 Averre, Phillip              Barton                 4:56.73  
 21 Hicks, Michael               Queens (N.C.           5:02.15  
 22 Moye, Ian                    Belmont Abbe           5:08.69  
 -- Culberson, Chas              Erskine               X4:19.90  
 -- Oliver, Will                 Pfeiffer              X4:25.12  
 -- Sharpe, Trey                 Pfeiffer              X4:36.41  
 -- Jones, Cody                  Pfeiffer              X4:48.46  
 -- Varn, Trey                   Erskine               X5:08.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stuetzel, Simon              Queens (N.C.          16:04.11   10   
  2 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive           16:14.42    8   
  3 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive           16:19.16    6   
  4 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive           16:24.87    4   
  5 Gill, Timothy                Belmont Abbe          16:55.25    2   
  6 Maloney, James               Mount Olive           17:07.23    1   
  7 Benore, Josh                 Belmont Abbe          17:11.61  
  8 Serem, Sammy                 Barton                17:19.30  
  9 High, Austin                 Lees-McRae            17:31.46  
 10 Aucoin, Martin               Belmont Abbe          17:34.34  
 11 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive           17:39.87  
 12 Rogers, Michael              Belmont Abbe          17:55.38  
 13 Schluter, Stefan             Belmont Abbe          18:15.16  
 -- Diaz, Matt                   Erskine              X17:41.22  
 -- McCarthy, Robert             Erskine              X19:04.84  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schilling, Alexander         Queens (N.C.          33:15.05   10   
  2 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive           33:18.84    8   
  3 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae            33:26.69    6   
  4 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive           33:28.26    4   
  5 Bruce, Ronnie                Queens (N.C.          33:44.06    2   
  6 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone             34:28.80    1   
  7 Ryan, Kevin                  Mount Olive           35:49.16  
  8 Benore, Josh                 Belmont Abbe          35:58.88  
  9 Aucoin, Martin               Belmont Abbe          36:15.62  
 10 Oreilly, Clement             Belmont Abbe          36:37.10  
 11 Schluter, Stefan             Belmont Abbe          36:37.42  
 12 Rogers, Michael              Belmont Abbe          37:39.25  
 13 Holaday, Marc                Mount Olive           38:04.84  
 -- Runnells, Nick               Limestone                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                15.42  -0.7  10   
  2 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                15.51  -0.7   8   
  3 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               15.59  -0.7   6   
  4 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae               16.27  -0.7   4   
  5 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               16.73  -0.7   2   
  6 Palenzuela, Jose Miguel      Mount Olive              17.48  -0.7   1   
  7 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                17.92  -0.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Wendall              Limestone                55.44   1  10   
  2 Wilson, David                Mount Olive              58.57   1   8   
  3 Stewart, Dustin              Belmont Abbe             58.58   1   6   
  4 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               59.19   1   4   
  5 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone              1:00.38   2   2   
  6 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive            1:00.90   1   1   
  7 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              1:01.01   2 
  8 Scott, Joseph                Belmont Abbe           1:01.17   1 
  9 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive            1:01.31   2 
 10 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae             1:02.53   1 
 11 Gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             1:05.23   2 
 12 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive            1:06.83   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            9:50.95   10   
  2 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            9:55.25    8   
  3 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae            10:02.48    6   
  4 Gill, Timothy                Belmont Abbe          10:12.56    4   
  5 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone             10:28.67    2   
  6 Massengill, Chad             Mount Olive           10:37.85    1   
  7 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive           11:13.81  
  8 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive           11:28.95  
  9 Mercier, Mike                Limestone             11:40.04  
 -- Runnells, Nick               Limestone                  DNF  
 -- Gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                    43.86   10   
     1) Lee, John                       2) Lemay, Keith                   
     3) Poole, Ben                      4) Scott, Joseph                  
  2 Mount Olive  'A'                                      43.92    8   
  3 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                  1:12.52    6   
     1) Yeatts, Christian               2)                                
 -- Limestone  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Foster, Tim                     2) Lipscomb, Antonio              
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Thurmond, D'Juan               
 -- Lees-McRae  'A'                                          DQ   Out of zone 2
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Limestone  'A'                                      3:26.66   10   
     1) Forbes, Wendall                 2) Lipscomb, Antonio              
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Thurmond, D'Juan               
  2 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                  3:31.23    8   
     1) Lee, John                       2) Lemay, Keith                   
     3) Poole, Ben                      4) Scott, Joseph                  
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:34.65    6   
  4 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:40.85    4   
  5 Barton  'A'                                         3:45.84    2   
     1) Mason, Emilo                    2) Stallings, Jonathan            
     3) Free, Christopher               4) Serem, Sammy                   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              1.98m   10   
  2 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                1.93m    8   
  3 Scott, Joseph                Belmont Abbe             1.83m    5   
  3 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              1.83m    5   
  5 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae              J1.83m    2   
  6 Stewart, Dustin              Belmont Abbe             1.78m    1   
  7 Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive             J1.78m  
  8 Hudson, James                Limestone                1.73m  
  9 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             J1.73m  
 10 Youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae               1.63m  
 11 Tedder, Jonathan             Mount Olive             J1.63m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae               4.34m   10   
  2 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae               3.80m    8   
  3 Nimmons, Zach                Limestone               J3.80m    6   
  4 Hellman, Michael             Limestone               J3.80m    4   
  5 Tedder, Jonathan             Mount Olive              3.35m    2   
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rolland, Jean Luc            Belmont Abbe             6.54m  -0.4  10   
  2 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.52m   0.9   8   
  3 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae              J6.52m   3.0   6   
  4 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              6.51m   0.8   4   
  5 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae               6.25m   1.1   2   
  6 Norris, Josh                 Limestone                6.21m   4.3   1   
  7 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              6.16m  +0.0 
  8 Arnold, Dan                  Mount Olive              6.12m   1.1 
  9 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              6.04m  +0.0 
 10 Forbes, Wendall              Limestone                5.91m  -3.6 
 11 Rhymer, Asar                 Limestone                5.70m   0.9 
 12 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive              5.67m   2.2 
 13 Hudson, James                Limestone                5.54m   2.0 
 -- Youse, Sam                   Lees-McRae                FOUL       
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rolland, Jean Luc            Belmont Abbe            13.62m  -0.2  10   
  2 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae              13.20m   0.8   8   
  3 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive             12.72m   1.0   6   
  4 Arnold, Dan                  Mount Olive             12.54m   1.6   4   
  5 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae              12.53m   1.7   2   
  6 Norris, Josh                 Limestone               12.39m   1.4   1   
  7 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive             12.35m   1.7 
  8 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             12.31m  +0.0 
  9 Rhymer, Asar                 Limestone               12.08m   3.1 
 10 Hudson, James                Limestone               11.16m   1.7 
 -- MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive               FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              12.68m   10   
  2 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             12.62m    8   
  3 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             12.48m    6   
  4 Walker, Justin               Mount Olive             11.50m    4   
  5 Spar, Kyle                   Belmont Abbe           J11.50m    2   
  6 Frazier, Dimitrius           Lees-McRae              11.32m    1   
  7 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             11.07m  
  8 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              10.86m  
  9 Murphy, Mark                 Barton                  10.76m  
 10 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               10.67m  
 11 Mitchell, Tyshun             Limestone               10.59m  
 12 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               10.55m  
 13 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              10.52m  
 14 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.13m  
 15 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              10.09m  
 16 Luizzo, Carl                 Barton                   9.12m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tyshun             Limestone               39.71m   10   
  2 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             34.78m    8   
  3 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              34.55m    6   
  4 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             33.95m    4   
  5 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              32.46m    2   
  6 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             32.05m    1   
  7 Moriarity, Harris            Belmont Abbe            31.69m  
  8 Spar, Kyle                   Belmont Abbe            31.34m  
  9 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               31.33m  
 10 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              31.21m  
 11 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             30.86m  
 12 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             29.95m  
 13 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               29.61m  
 14 Frazier, Dimitrius           Lees-McRae              28.45m  
 15 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              26.80m  
 16 Dingee, Charles              Belmont Abbe            21.88m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             37.52m   10   
  2 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             36.83m    8   
  3 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              36.80m    6   
  4 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              34.50m    4   
  5 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               34.23m    2   
  6 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             33.97m    1   
  7 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              32.84m  
  8 Mitchell, Tyshun             Limestone               32.61m  
  9 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               32.42m  
 10 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             31.81m  
 11 Frazier, Dimitrius           Lees-McRae              29.98m  
 12 Spar, Kyle                   Belmont Abbe            28.83m  
 13 Braswell, Cameron            Mount Olive             27.07m  
 14 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              24.99m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone               57.79m   10   
  2 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             44.25m    8   
  3 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             41.97m    6   
  4 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae              41.45m    4   
  5 Moriarity, Harris            Belmont Abbe            40.49m    2   
  6 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             40.16m    1   
  7 Johnson, Christopher         Barton                  39.11m  
  8 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             37.08m  
  9 Fields, Nathan               Queens (N.C.            36.74m  
 10 Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae              35.74m  
 11 Dingee, Charles              Belmont Abbe            33.30m  
 12 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             32.79m  
 13 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              32.02m  
 14 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              29.55m  
 15 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               26.81m  
 16 Goodson, Steven              Queens (N.C.            15.77m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Olive                200        2) Limestone                 151   
    3) Lees-McRae                 104        4) Queens (N.C.)              68   
    5) Belmont Abbey               54        6) Barton                     22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Olive                212        2) Limestone                 137   
    3) Lees-McRae                 131        4) Belmont Abbey              69   
    5) Queens (N.C.)               42        6) Barton                     20