Men's Track & Field

Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:14 PM
      2011 Lenoir-Rhyne SE Regional Championship - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011      
                                 Hickory, N.C.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.49m  45.18m  FOUL  44.38m
  2 Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.            37.40m     122-08 
      34.22m  FOUL  37.14m  37.40m  FOUL  37.22m
  3 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              36.79m     120-08 
      34.56m  36.79m  36.50m  33.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke            36.36m     119-03 
      35.03m  31.30m  34.86m  34.22m  36.36m  35.08m
  5 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke            34.96m     114-08 
      34.02m  34.09m  34.96m  33.83m  32.44m  34.30m
  6 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              34.76m     114-00 
      34.76m  FOUL  31.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             34.69m     113-10 
      FOUL  34.69m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              34.61m     113-06 
      FOUL  34.61m  34.43m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              30.61m     100-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Broesche, Miranda            King                    28.92m      94-10 
      28.79m  28.92m  FOUL            
 11 Herman, Tasha                Lenoir-Rhyne            26.75m      87-09 
      FOUL  26.62m  26.75m            
 12 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne            24.06m      78-11 
      FOUL  24.06m  FOUL            
 -- Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smyre, Whitney               Unattached             X42.99m     141-00 
      36.20m  42.99m  42.79m  FOUL  42.98m  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            46.36m     152-01 
      42.57m  44.74m  FOUL  46.36m  46.27m  FOUL
  2 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            45.82m     150-04 
      FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL  45.82m  FOUL
  3 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             39.45m     129-05 
      36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.45m  37.07m
  4 Harris, Justin               King                    35.63m     116-11 
      30.87m  35.63m  34.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             35.18m     115-05 
      35.18m  30.79m  32.64m  FOUL  33.42m  FOUL
  6 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              33.97m     111-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.47m  FOUL  FOUL  33.97m
  7 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             33.49m     109-10 
      33.49m  32.31m  31.54m  31.36m  FOUL  32.52m
  8 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             32.99m     108-03 
      31.94m  32.34m  32.99m  31.08m  FOUL  32.38m
  9 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.            32.95m     108-01 
      3.08m  31.97m  FOUL  32.95m  31.43m  32.27m
 10 Mackey, Devan                Lees-McRae              30.25m      99-03 
      FOUL  30.25m  FOUL         
 11 Frazier, Dimitrius           Lees-McRae              29.88m      98-00 
      24.91m  29.88m  FOUL            
 12 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            29.05m      95-04 
      28.42m  FOUL  29.05m            
 13 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              25.69m      84-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.69m         
 14 Lanier, Jonathan             Mars Hill               23.90m      78-05 
      23.90m  22.78m  22.63m           
 15 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne            23.35m      76-07 
      21.10m  FOUL  23.35m           
 16 Corbin, Josh                 Mars Hill               18.31m      60-01 
      18.31m  17.01m  16.84m           
 -- Riner, Travis                Mars Hill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Isom, Brooklyn               Mars Hill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              36.73m     120-06 
      FOUL  36.27m  FOUL  34.67m  36.73m  35.96m
  2 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            29.97m      98-04 
      FOUL  26.77m  FOUL  27.89m  24.44m  29.97m
  3 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.            26.92m      88-04 
      25.86m  23.23m  24.66m  23.96m  23.89m  26.92m
  4 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne            26.03m      85-05 
      22.35m  26.03m  23.44m  FOUL  20.69m  23.89m
  5 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae              24.75m      81-02 
      23.30m  22.64m  24.75m  16.90m  22.74m  20.80m
  6 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            24.30m      79-09 
      24.30m  23.13m  24.04m  23.69m  22.91m  FOUL
  7 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill               23.97m      78-08 
      23.23m  23.36m  23.97m  19.51m  20.37m  20.36m
  8 Wampler, McKenzie            Carson-Newma            23.56m      77-03 
      23.56m  20.59m  17.24m  18.10m  20.90m  22.01m
  9 Peay, Victoria               King                    20.81m      68-03 
      20.81m  19.76m  18.13m  FOUL  20.70m  18.68m
 10 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              19.83m      65-01 
      19.55m  19.83m  FOUL         
 11 Ortiz, Karina                Lees-McRae              19.29m      63-03 
      FOUL  19.29m  18.29m            
 12 Ward, Jamaisha               Unc-Pembroke            18.11m      59-05 
      FOUL  18.11m  15.29m            
 13 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke            17.08m      56-00 
      16.91m  FOUL  17.08m            
 14 Burrelson, Brittany          Carson-Newma            15.86m      52-00 
      15.86m  13.88m  12.48m         
 15 Mount, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne            15.84m      52-00 
      FOUL  15.82m  15.84m            
 16 Branch, Torie                Carson-Newma            14.20m      46-07 
      12.86m  13.71m  14.20m            
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            54.40m     178-06 
      FOUL  54.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.97m
  2 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            42.99m     141-00 
      FOUL  38.39m  39.31m  39.23m  FOUL  42.99m
  3 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               42.55m     139-07 
      41.16m  38.68m  38.66m  40.17m  39.66m  42.55m
  4 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             42.44m     139-03 
      42.43m  42.44m  FOUL  38.44m  FOUL  33.56m
  5 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             41.77m     137-00 
      41.77m  40.71m  38.85m  39.50m  41.14m  41.77m
  6 Rowand, Shawn                Lees-McRae              41.64m     136-07 
      41.60m  41.64m  39.94m  40.16m  38.46m  37.39m
  7 Ledford, Dalton              Spartenburg Meth        41.16m     135-00 
      34.10m  41.16m  39.78m  38.02m  40.26m  37.14m
  8 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne            40.84m     134-00 
      40.84m  38.90m  37.25m  39.72m  40.27m  34.99m
  9 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             40.49m     132-10 
      39.99m  FOUL  38.37m  33.08m  39.07m  40.49m
 10 Lanier, Jonathan             Mars Hill               39.00m     127-11 
      36.50m  37.57m  39.00m         
 11 Fields, Nathan               Queens Univerrsi        35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  35.65m  33.37m            
 12 McMurray, Joe                Carson-Newma            35.80m     117-05 
      28.64m  FOUL  35.80m            
 13 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             33.78m     110-10 
      30.96m  33.78m  FOUL         
 14 Flemming, Zac                Carson-Newma            33.27m     109-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.27m         
 15 Harris, Justin               King                    32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  32.31m  FOUL            
 16 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill               26.21m      86-00 
      FOUL  26.21m  FOUL           
 17 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              26.14m      85-09 
      26.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              25.20m      82-08 
      24.14m  25.20m  FOUL            
 19 Corbin, Josh                 Mars Hill               25.17m      82-07 
      25.17m  22.98m  22.02m            
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Curry, Kortnie               Lees-McRae              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Folk, Alex                   Lenoir-Rhyne             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Fastzkie, Elizabeth          Anderson (S.            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Cox, Briana                  King                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill               J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Foster, Kaci                 King                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Candell, Carly               Wingate                 J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Brown, Katie                 Wingate                 J1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill                   NH            
 -- Reynolds, Emily              King                        NH            
 -- Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                   NH            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Brown, Stephen               Carson-Newma            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Brown, Jason                 Carson-Newma            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Pickwell, Andrew             Carson-Newma             1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae              J1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Shuford, Marcus              Lenoir-Rhyne            J1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.             1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Kemp, Logan                  King                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             J1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive                 NH            
 -- Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive                 NH            
 
Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Carrie               King                  38:46.27  
  2 Sokol, Kendra                King                  38:47.23  
  3 Ellis, Chelsea               Clayton Stat          38:56.54  
  4 Aylor, Kourtney              Clayton Stat          39:28.45  
  5 Barnes, Amanda               Lenoir-Rhyne          39:39.28  
  6 Harbold, Alicia              Wingate               40:43.22  
  7 Witt, Hannah                 King                  41:22.59  
  8 Lippencott, Lindsay          Wingate               41:44.99  
  9 Quinley, Hannah              Spartenburg Meth      41:53.57  
 10 Jones, Woodi                 Unc-Pembroke          42:25.96  
 11 Richards, Hilary             Spartenburg Meth      43:30.85  
 12 Long, Blair                  Unc-Pembroke          44:31.04  
 13 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive           45:15.06  
 14 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill             45:35.33  
 15 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill             46:13.57  
 16 Metzger, Elizabeth           Unc-Pembroke          46:37.56  
 17 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             49:47.31  
 18 Sitze, Laurel                Mars Hill             50:45.94  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Christopher          Mars Hill             32:33.46  
  2 McCain, George               Mars Hill             32:43.57  
  3 Gragg, Justin                Mars Hill             32:43.78  
  4 Hamilton, Daniel             King                  32:49.63  
  5 Koby, Kyle                   Anderson (S.          33:07.11  
  6 Morley, Brett                Spartenburg Meth      33:09.55  
  7 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill             33:56.32  
  8 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill             34:15.28  
  9 Madden, Jon                  Carson-Newma          34:27.24  
 10 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke          34:43.33  
 11 Burris, Ryan                 Wingate               35:21.35  
 12 Maiyo, Hillary               Wingate               36:20.92  
 -- Richardson, Matthew          Elon                        DQ  
 -- Stevenson, James             Elon                 X32:39.36  
 -- Martyn, Sean                 Elon                 X36:00.00  
 
Event 9  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             5.69m  -1.2  18-08.00 
     5.57m(0.5) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.32m(-1.2) 5.50m(-1.1) 5.60m(0.1) 5.69m(-1.2)
  2 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                  5.28m  -1.0  17-04.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.17m(-1.8) 5.21m(-1.9) 5.28m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.17m(0.3)
  3 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke             5.27m   1.0  17-03.50 
     5.23m(-1.9) 5.27m(1.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.65m(-1.9) 4.54m(-1.6) 4.96m(1.3)
  4 Smith, Shontella             King                    J5.27m  -0.8  17-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.27m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 4.89m(-1.2) 5.04m(-2.0)
  5 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     5.10m  -0.3  16-08.75 
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.10m(-0.3) 5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 4.79m(-1.2) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Malloy, Jillian              Wingate                  5.09m   2.2  16-08.50 
     4.90m(+0.0) 4.89m(-1.3) 4.88m(-2.0) 4.80m(-1.0) 4.76m(-0.5) 5.09m(2.2)
  7 Forza, Shelby                Wingate                  4.88m  -1.9  16-00.25 
     4.76m(1.4) 4.88m(-1.9) 4.76m(-0.5) 4.63m(-1.0) 4.63m(-1.0) 4.72m(-1.1)
  8 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.71m  -1.0  15-05.50 
     4.71m(-1.0) 4.23m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.52m(-0.9) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.71m(-2.1)
  9 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             4.69m   0.7  15-04.75 
     4.60m(-0.4) 4.69m(0.7) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.34m(+0.0)
 10 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.37m(1.5) 4.47m(+0.0)            
 11 Clay, Kellan                 Carson-Newma             4.33m  +0.0  14-02.50 
     3.84m(-0.8) 4.18m(-0.4) 4.33m(+0.0)           
 12 Short, Heather               Lenoir-Rhyne             4.18m  -0.5  13-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.90m(-1.4) 4.18m(-0.5)            
 13 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                4.12m  -1.2  13-06.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 4.12m(-1.2) 3.95m(0.3)           
 14 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill                3.98m  -1.1  13-00.75 
     3.94m(-1.3) 3.98m(-1.1) 3.85m(-0.8)            
 15 Wilson, Miriam               Carson-Newma             3.95m  -0.5  12-11.50 
     3.86m(-0.9) 3.84m(-1.0) 3.95m(-0.5)            
 16 Branch, Torie                Carson-Newma             3.81m  -0.9  12-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 3.57m(+0.0) 3.81m(-0.9)           
 17 Whitehead, Shaleia           Carson-Newma             3.80m  +0.0  12-05.75 
     3.73m(-1.0) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.80m(+0.0)           
 -- Tulud, Jessica               Unc-Pembroke              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Event 10  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached               6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.67m(0.6) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.71m(0.4) 6.55m(1.1) 6.78m(0.7) 6.67m(+0.0)
  2 Brown, Jason                 Carson-Newma             6.79m   0.3  22-03.50 
     6.79m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                  6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.64m(0.6)
  4 Thompson, Vijon              Unc-Pembroke             6.66m   0.6  21-10.25 
     6.60m(0.1) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 6.66m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             6.65m   0.1  21-10.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.65m(0.1) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.36m(0.9)
  6 Pugh, Ryan                   Clayton Stat             6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00 
     5.87m(-1.8) 6.12m(-0.4) 6.30m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.7) 6.06m(0.6) 6.13m(+0.0)
  7 Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne             6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.07m(0.7) 6.27m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
  8 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     6.19m(+0.0) 6.09m(0.2) 6.11m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 6.23m(+0.0)
  9 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
     6.21m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.07m(-0.2) 5.90m(0.4) 6.08m(+0.0)
 10 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae               6.19m   0.8  20-03.75 
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.19m(0.8) 5.92m(+0.0)           
 11 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
     5.94m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0)         
 12 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae               6.10m   0.6  20-00.25 
     6.10m(0.6) 5.94m(-1.1) FOUL(1.5)           
 13 Arnold, Dan                  Mount Olive              6.06m   0.1  19-10.75 
     5.91m(-0.9) 6.06m(0.1) 5.83m(0.9)           
 14 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)           
 15 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                  5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)         
 16 Ruttan, Blaine               Carson-Newma             5.48m   0.5  17-11.75 
     5.24m(-0.6) 5.48m(0.5) 5.44m(0.3)         
 -- Hicks, Justin                Carson-Newma              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mathis, Candra               Wingate                 11.22m  -1.3  36-09.75 
     10.83m(-0.2) 11.22m(-1.3) 10.94m(-1.0) 10.30m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  2 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat            10.44m  -1.6  34-03.00 
     9.83m(-0.6) 10.03m(-2.1) 10.44m(-1.6) 9.94m(0.1) 10.06m(0.4) 10.36m(-0.5)
  3 Smith, Shontella             King                    10.41m  -1.9  34-02.00 
     10.23m(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 10.41m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) 10.15m(-0.2) FOUL(0.4)
  4 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne            10.24m  -0.9  33-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.8) 9.29m(-1.3) 9.31m(-1.9) 9.09m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.4) 10.24m(-0.9)
  5 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive             10.14m   0.8  33-03.25 
     9.49m(-2.8) 9.81m(0.7) FOUL(-3.0) 9.61m(-2.8) FOUL(-1.0) 10.14m(0.8)
  6 Reynolds, Emily              King                     9.75m   0.3  32-00.00 
     9.25m(0.9) 9.75m(0.3) 9.72m(-1.7) 9.65m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  7 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne             9.68m  -2.0  31-09.25 
     9.61m(-1.4) 9.68m(-2.0) 9.25m(2.1) 9.22m(-1.3) 9.51m(-0.2) 9.51m(-0.9)
  8 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              9.45m  -0.8  31-00.00 
     8.99m(-2.0) FOUL(-2.1) 9.44m(-1.3) 9.24m(-1.2) 9.28m(-1.3) 9.45m(-0.8)
  9 Jones, Kelly                 Mars Hill                9.37m  -2.1  30-09.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 9.31m(-1.9) FOUL(-2.2) 9.37m(-2.1) 9.27m(-1.4) 9.25m(-1.4)
 10 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                9.08m  -3.0  29-09.50 
     8.82m(-1.6) 9.08m(-3.0) 8.93m(-2.7)            
 11 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                8.85m  -0.1  29-00.50 
     8.47m(-0.1) 8.85m(-0.1) 8.38m(-0.8)         
 12 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               8.54m   0.7  28-00.25 
     8.54m(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 8.34m(-1.2)           
 13 Whitehead, Shaleia           Carson-Newma             8.32m  -2.3  27-03.75 
     8.11m(-1.1) 8.16m(-1.8) 8.32m(-2.3)            
 
Event 12  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Astute                Wingate                 13.86m   0.9  45-05.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.19m(-0.3) 13.14m(-0.1) 13.53m(0.4) 13.61m(1.3) 13.86m(0.9)
  2 Brown, Jason                 Carson-Newma            13.68m   2.6  44-10.75 
     12.55m(-1.1) 13.68m(2.6) 13.39m(-1.1) 13.44m(0.1) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.03m(0.5)
  3 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill               13.49m  -0.8  44-03.25 
     FOUL(-1.2) 13.29m(0.1) 13.44m(0.3) 13.49m(-0.8) 13.22m(-0.8) 13.36m(0.1)
  4 Gilmore, Artis               Lenoir-Rhyne            13.28m  -0.5  43-07.00 
     13.10m(+0.0) 12.57m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 13.16m(0.5) 13.28m(-0.5) PASS     
  5 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                 13.22m  -2.7  43-04.50 
     12.94m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 13.02m(-0.3) 13.22m(-2.7) 12.97m(-1.4) 12.46m(-0.4)
  6 Thompson, Vijon              Unc-Pembroke            12.93m   NWI  42-05.25 
     FOUL      12.93m(NWI) 12.89m(NWI) FOUL      12.61m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Shuford, Marcus              Lenoir-Rhyne            12.91m  -2.1  42-04.25 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 12.85m(0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 12.91m(-2.1) PASS     
  8 Blue, Danny                  Wingate                 12.57m  +0.0  41-03.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 12.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 12.56m(+0.0)
  9 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae              12.45m  -0.1  40-10.25 
     12.01m(-2.0) 12.45m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 12.25m(0.5) 12.37m(-2.3) PASS     
 10 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive             12.27m  -0.5  40-03.25 
     12.27m(-0.5) 11.88m(-0.3) FOUL                
 11 Arnold, Dan                  Mount Olive             12.24m   0.9  40-02.00 
     12.20m(-2.4) FOUL(0.2) 12.24m(0.9)            
 12 Cloy, Eric                   Lees-McRae              12.21m  -0.3  40-00.75 
     11.57m(-1.8) 12.21m(-0.3) 11.81m(-0.9)         
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            37.77m     123-11 
      36.01m  34.02m  FOUL  34.46m  36.21m  37.77m
  2 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             36.82m     120-10 
      34.50m  FOUL  35.09m  33.58m  FOUL  36.82m
  3 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae              35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  34.06m  35.20m  32.76m  FOUL  34.73m
  4 Burrus, Calinda              Wingate                 34.70m     113-10 
      33.16m  32.89m  34.70m  30.51m  33.53m  FOUL
  5 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            34.04m     111-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.04m  31.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    31.90m     104-08 
      FOUL  30.14m  31.34m  FOUL  31.90m  30.72m
  7 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke            30.88m     101-04 
      FOUL  30.04m  FOUL  FOUL  30.88m  FOUL
  8 Thornsberry, Cheyenne        King                    29.89m      98-01 
      29.50m  28.38m  27.30m  27.55m  FOUL  29.89m
  9 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              29.51m      96-10 
      29.51m  FOUL  27.49m  FOUL  29.12m  28.15m
 10 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae              29.47m      96-08 
      26.99m  27.53m  29.47m         
 11 Broesche, Miranda            King                    29.45m      96-07 
      29.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Herman, Tasha                Lenoir-Rhyne            29.00m      95-02 
      24.68m  27.30m  29.00m           
 13 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke            28.76m      94-04 
      28.76m  FOUL  26.28m            
 14 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             27.21m      89-03 
      FOUL  26.60m  27.21m         
 15 Curtis, Topaz                Wingate                 26.32m      86-04 
      26.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.            26.19m      85-11 
      26.19m  FOUL  23.47m            
 17 Chavez, Meliza               Wingate                 25.21m      82-08 
      FOUL  25.19m  25.21m            
 18 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              24.82m      81-05 
      24.30m  24.82m  24.60m           
 19 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                 24.52m      80-05 
      24.52m  23.18m  FOUL           
 20 Burrelson, Brittany          Carson-Newma            24.02m      78-10 
      24.02m  21.94m  21.13m            
 21 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne            23.76m      77-11 
      20.70m  FOUL  23.76m            
 22 Peay, Victoria               King                    23.31m      76-06 
      22.50m  23.31m  FOUL            
 23 Ward, Jamaisha               Unc-Pembroke            19.70m      64-07 
      FOUL  15.74m  19.70m            
 24 Branch, Torie                Carson-Newma            18.00m      59-01 
      18.00m  15.04m  16.00m            
 -- Mobley, Kayla                Clayton Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Smyre, Whitney               Unattached             X36.96m     121-03 
      36.81m  FOUL  34.94m  FOUL  FOUL  36.96m
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            40.46m     132-09 
      FOUL  39.13m  FOUL  37.85m  38.45m  40.46m
  2 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               39.31m     129-00 
      36.83m  39.31m  36.96m  37.52m  36.10m  38.63m
  3 Isom, Brooklyn               Mars Hill               38.72m     127-00 
      36.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.72m  FOUL
  4 McMurray, Joe                Carson-Newma            38.59m     126-07 
      37.52m  38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mathis, Lucas                Carson-Newma            38.00m     124-08 
      36.21m  33.01m  34.03m  FOUL  37.94m  38.00m
  6 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            37.70m     123-08 
      34.53m  36.99m  37.23m  33.72m  37.70m  35.80m
  7 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  34.61m  34.68m  FOUL  FOUL  35.45m
  8 Harris, Justin               King                    35.40m     116-02 
      31.80m  FOUL  34.41m  34.55m  32.78m  35.40m
  9 Hansen, Connor               Wingate                 35.39m     116-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.23m  FOUL  35.39m  FOUL
 10 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne            33.22m     109-00 
      FOUL  31.89m  33.22m            
 11 Lanier, Jonathan             Mars Hill               33.04m     108-05 
      FOUL  30.61m  33.04m            
 12 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.            32.94m     108-01 
      31.76m  30.96m  32.94m            
 13 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             32.06m     105-02 
      32.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Rogers, Blake                Lees-McRae              31.07m     101-11 
      27.22m  FOUL  31.07m            
 15 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             30.97m     101-07 
      30.97m  29.43m  27.68m            
 16 Wilbur, Jordan               Lees-McRae              30.70m     100-09 
      30.70m  29.25m  FOUL         
 17 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             30.14m      98-11 
      30.14m  29.52m  29.03m            
 18 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 30.11m      98-09 
      FOUL  30.11m  FOUL            
 19 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            29.22m      95-10 
      23.23m  FOUL  29.22m           
 20 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              28.23m      92-07 
      23.29m  27.32m  28.23m            
 21 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            27.20m      89-03 
      27.20m  25.17m  FOUL            
 -- Stallard, Casey              King                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            13.31m   43-08.00 
      11.60m  12.28m  12.69m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mobley, Kayla                Clayton Stat            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.26m  12.34m  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  12.04m  11.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Burrus, Calinda              Wingate                 11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  11.34m  FOUL  11.00m  11.39m  FOUL
  5 Hibar, Ashtan                King                    11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  10.23m  9.33m  10.48m  10.33m  11.38m
  6 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke            10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.33m  FOUL  9.90m  10.27m  10.65m  10.46m
  7 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  9.99m  FOUL  10.48m  FOUL
  8 Thornsberry, Cheyenne        King                    10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.82m  10.37m  10.25m  9.96m  9.85m  FOUL
  9 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae               9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.79m  FOUL  9.86m            
 10 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae               9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  9.61m  9.67m           
 11 Ward, Jamaisha               Unc-Pembroke             9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  9.21m  9.60m            
 12 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.12m  9.61m  9.69m            
 13 Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae               9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.28m  9.42m  9.35m           
 14 Broesche, Miranda            King                     9.39m   30-09.75 
      9.39m  9.28m  8.94m         
 15 Schruise, Sammantha          Wingate                  9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.24m  9.38m  8.96m            
 16 Wampler, McKenzie            Carson-Newma             9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.65m  9.36m  9.07m           
 17 Herman, Tasha                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.66m  8.72m            
 18 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  8.43m  8.73m            
 19 Branch, Torie                Carson-Newma             8.37m   27-05.50 
      8.18m  7.54m  8.37m            
 20 Warlick, Lizzie              Lenoir-Rhyne             8.36m   27-05.25 
      7.85m  7.28m  8.36m            
 21 Burrelson, Brittany          Carson-Newma             7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.38m  7.62m  7.23m            
 22 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                7.52m   24-08.25 
      FOUL  7.52m  FOUL            
 -- Smyre, Whitney               Unattached             X12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.17m  12.72m  12.45m  FOUL  12.69m
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMurray, Joe                Carson-Newma            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.45m  13.68m  13.98m
  2 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.16m  13.08m  13.58m  FOUL  12.90m  12.56m
  3 Mathis, Lucas                Carson-Newma            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.13m  12.78m  13.28m  13.18m  13.08m  12.93m
  4 Riner, Travis                Mars Hill               12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.53m  12.42m  11.91m  12.60m  12.80m  12.97m
  5 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.08m  12.77m  11.68m
  6 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.79m  12.74m  12.06m  FOUL  12.41m  FOUL
  7 Floyd, Lamont                Wingate                 12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  12.31m  12.18m  12.26m  12.06m  11.85m
  8 Lanier, Jonathan             Mars Hill               12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  11.93m  11.87m  10.92m  11.06m
  9 Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive             12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.72m  11.92m  12.08m  11.48m  11.56m  FOUL
 10 Isom, Brooklyn               Mars Hill               11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.08m  11.56m            
 11 Lavelle, Jesse               Wingate                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.57m  10.92m  11.50m            
 12 Harris, Justin               King                    11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.21m  10.95m  11.42m            
 13 Hansen, Connor               Wingate                 11.28m   37-00.25 
      9.97m  11.28m  11.18m            
 14 Bullister, Brant             Anderson (S.            11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.96m  10.99m  11.09m            
 15 Frazier, Dimitrius           Lees-McRae              10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.32m  10.79m            
 16 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.27m  10.59m  FOUL            
 17 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.22m  9.75m  10.47m            
 18 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.17m  10.26m  10.13m            
 19 Picket, Corbin               Lees-McRae              10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.30m  9.19m  10.24m            
 20 Cline, Rodney                Lenoir-Rhyne             9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Stallard, Casey              King                     9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  9.53m  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill                2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.             4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae               4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae               3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne             3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Tedder, Jonathan             Mount Olive              3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                   NH            
 -- Powell, Christopher          Mars Hill                   NH            
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             15.36Q +0.0  2 
  2 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive              15.79Q  1.1  1 
  3 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  15.86Q  1.1  1 
  4 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                16.86Q +0.0  2 
  5 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.             17.08q +0.0  2 
  6 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               17.13q  1.1  1 
  7 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne             17.27q +0.0  2 
  8 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             18.01q  1.1  1 
  9 Candell, Carly               Wingate                  18.43  +0.0  2 
  9 Todt, Callie                 King                     18.43  +0.0  2 
 11 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                18.50   1.1  1 
 12 Whitehead, Shaleia           Carson-Newma             18.53   1.1  1 
 13 Reynolds, Emily              King                     19.13  +0.0  2 
 14 Foster, Kaci                 King                     19.18   1.1  1 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             15.89  -0.4 
  2 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive              16.12  -0.4 
  3 Greene, Jabrea               Wingate                  16.24  -0.4 
  4 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill                16.96  -0.4 
  5 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               17.33  -0.4 
  6 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne             17.42  -0.4 
  7 Purinton, Joelle             Anderson (S.             17.91  -0.4 
  8 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             18.13  -0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Candell, Carly               Wingate                              
  9 Todt, Callie                 King                                 
 11 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                            
 12 Whitehead, Shaleia           Carson-Newma                         
 13 Reynolds, Emily              King                                 
 14 Foster, Kaci                 King                                 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                14.83Q  0.8  2 
  2 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               15.72Q  0.6  1 
  3 Chinukwue, Chuks             Clayton Stat             15.78Q  0.6  1 
  4 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               15.97Q  0.8  2 
  5 Barber, William              Mars Hill                16.25q  0.6  1 
  6 Evans, Astute                Wingate                  16.40q  0.8  2 
  7 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae               17.16q  0.6  1 
  8 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                17.82q  0.8  2 
  9 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                18.35   0.6  1 
 -- DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                   FS   0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                14.86  -1.6 
  2 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               15.89  -1.6 
  3 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               16.02  -1.6 
  4 Evans, Astute                Wingate                  16.16  -1.6 
  5 Barber, William              Mars Hill                16.25  -1.6 
  6 Lane, Richard                Lees-McRae               17.20  -1.6 
  7 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill                17.61  -1.6 
 -- Chinukwue, Chuks             Clayton Stat                FS  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                            
 -- DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.             12.51Q +0.0  2 
  2 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              12.66Q +0.0  1 
  3 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     12.77Q +0.0  3 
  4 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             12.62Q +0.0  2 
  5 Smith, Shontella             King                     12.80Q +0.0  1 
  6 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             12.85Q +0.0  3 
  7 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  12.75q +0.0  2 
  8 Sturdivant, Brittany         Wingate                  12.90q +0.0  1 
  9 Solsbee, Sarah               Anderson (S.             12.99  +0.0  3 
 10 Mack, Olivia                 Unc-Pembroke             13.05  +0.0  2 
 11 Hooker, Jill                 King                     13.10  +0.0  3 
 12 Prudenti, Tina               Wingate                  13.12  +0.0  2 
 13 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              13.15  +0.0  3 
 14 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               13.18  +0.0  1 
 15 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              13.20  +0.0  1 
 16 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat             13.39  +0.0  1 
 17 Squires, Kourtney            Anderson (S.             13.45  +0.0  2 
 18 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke             13.50  +0.0  3 
 19 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               13.51  +0.0  3 
 20 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               13.55  +0.0  1 
 21 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive              13.71  +0.0  2 
 22 Folk, Alex                   Lenoir-Rhyne             14.59  +0.0  2 
 23 Linch, Meredith              Queens Univerrsi         15.87  +0.0  3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.             12.41   0.9 
  2 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              12.45   0.9 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             12.50   0.9 
  4 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  12.66   0.9 
  5 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             12.70   0.9 
  6 Sturdivant, Brittany         Wingate                  12.74   0.9 
  7 Smith, Shontella             King                     12.77   0.9 
  8 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     12.88   0.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Solsbee, Sarah               Anderson (S.                         
 10 Mack, Olivia                 Unc-Pembroke                         
 11 Hooker, Jill                 King                                 
 12 Prudenti, Tina               Wingate                              
 13 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive                          
 14 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae                           
 15 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive                          
 16 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat                         
 17 Squires, Kourtney            Anderson (S.                         
 18 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke                         
 19 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae                           
 20 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae                           
 21 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive                          
 22 Folk, Alex                   Lenoir-Rhyne                         
 23 Linch, Meredith              Queens Univerrsi                     
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             10.73Q +0.0  4 
  2 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma             10.78Q  1.0  3 
  3 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             11.07Q -0.5  2 
  4 Brown, Jason                 Carson-Newma             11.08Q -1.3  1 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                10.79q  1.0  3 
  6 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             11.01q +0.0  4 
  7 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     11.02q +0.0  4 
  8 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             11.08q -0.5  2 
  9 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke             11.19  -1.3  1 
 10 Walker, Richard              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.22   1.0  3 
 11 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke             11.33   1.0  3 
 12 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              11.35  -0.5  2 
 13 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke             11.41  +0.0  4 
 14 Wright, Randall              Lees-McRae               11.42   1.0  3 
 15 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.44  -0.5  2 
 16 Hicks, Justin                Carson-Newma             11.48  +0.0  4 
 16 Chaffin, Jordan              Carson-Newma             11.48  -1.3  1 
 18 Pugh, Ryan                   Clayton Stat             11.50  -0.5  2 
 18 Clark, Quarderius            King                     11.50  +0.0  4 
 20 Ruttan, Blaine               Carson-Newma             11.52  -1.3  1 
 21 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               11.54  -1.3  1 
 22 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached               11.64   1.0  3 
 23 Oliver, Josh                 Lees-McRae               11.65   1.0  3 
 24 Surfus, Erik                 Spartenburg Meth         11.67  -1.3  1 
 25 Phillips, Matty              Clayton Stat             11.71  -1.3  1 
 26 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              11.75  -0.5  2 
 27 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                11.82  +0.0  4 
 28 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              11.97  -0.5  2 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             10.70  -0.3 
  2 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                10.91  -0.3 
  3 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma             10.93  -0.3 
  4 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             10.97  -0.3 
  5 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             11.02  -0.3 
  6 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     11.04  -0.3 
  7 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             11.09  -0.3 
  8 Brown, Jason                 Carson-Newma             11.22  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Parker, Sesh                 Unc-Pembroke                         
 10 Walker, Richard              Lenoir-Rhyne                         
 11 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke                         
 12 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive                          
 13 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke                         
 14 Wright, Randall              Lees-McRae                           
 15 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir-Rhyne                         
 16 Hicks, Justin                Carson-Newma                         
 16 Chaffin, Jordan              Carson-Newma                         
 18 Pugh, Ryan                   Clayton Stat                         
 18 Clark, Quarderius            King                                 
 20 Ruttan, Blaine               Carson-Newma                         
 21 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae                           
 22 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached                           
 23 Oliver, Josh                 Lees-McRae                           
 24 Surfus, Erik                 Spartenburg Meth                     
 25 Phillips, Matty              Clayton Stat                         
 26 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive                          
 27 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                            
 28 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive                          
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Rosa                  Queens Univerrsi      11:03.17  
  2 Beauvais, Danielle           King                  11:44.20  
  3 Mahaffie, Livia              Unc-Pembroke          11:47.05  
  4 Timboni, Mathilde            Queens Univerrsi      11:50.70  
  5 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive           12:08.01  
  6 McLean, Teal                 Spartenburg Meth      12:11.50  
  7 Ferrell, Evan                King                  12:30.33  
  8 Stevens, Brianna             Wingate               12:54.09  
  9 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke          13:47.16  
 10 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill             14:08.33  
 11 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill             14:31.32  
 12 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill             15:06.85  
 13 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill             16:54.59  
 -- Kirby, Jackie                Unattached           X10:53.84  
 -- Schmidt, Jessica             Unattached           X11:11.56  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schroll, Chris               Unc-Pembroke           9:31.30  
  2 Simpkins, Craig              Lees-McRae             9:49.33  
  3 Hammond, Steve               Wingate                9:56.99  
  4 Pena, Alex                   Anderson (S.           9:58.51  
  5 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill             10:06.84  
  6 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive           10:07.85  
  7 Massengill, Chad             Mount Olive           10:08.20  
  8 Aldridge, Adam               Unattached            10:39.23  
  9 Benge, Carter                Mars Hill             11:02.04  
 10 Adcock, Joshua               Mars Hill             11:04.09  
 11 Kramer, Sean                 Unattached            11:07.41  
 12 Ledford, Dalton              Spartenburg Meth      12:37.92  
 13 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill             13:27.24  
 -- Richardson, Matthew          Elon                  X9:58.83  
 -- Walters, Lucas               Elon                 X10:02.91  
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                  48.66  
     1) Evans, Re'Jeania                2) Squires, Kourtney              
     3) Solsbee, Sarah                  4) Hall, Krishaun                 
  2 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     48.74  
     1) Williams, Chantalle             2) Tennyson, Kyera                
     3) Mack, Olivia                    4) McDowell, Jessica              
  3 King  'A'                                             49.52  
     1) Smith, Shontella                2) Hooker, Jill                   
     3) Brewton, Lanneickia             4) Moyher, Kelsey                 
  4 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       52.74  
     1) McCoy, Shantra                  2) Poindexter, Iesha              
     3) Moorhead, Taryn                 4) Lowe, Auburn                   
  5 Carson-Newman  'A'                                    56.05  
     1) Clay, Kellan                    2) Wampler, McKenzie              
     3) Logemann, Rachel                4) Whitehead, Shaleia             
 -- Wingate  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Little, JaLisha                 2) Malloy, Jillian                
     3) Prudenti, Tina                  4) Sturdivant, Brittany           
 -- Mars Hill  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Mercer, Meredith                2) McEntyre, Jessica              
     3) Bradley, Lacey                  4) Adamson, Cassie                
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                     41.19  
     1) Parker, Sesh                    2) Jordan, Karlos                 
     3) Joyner, Jameel                  4) Eubanks, Maurice               
  2 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                     42.87  
     1) Ross, Antwain                   2) Walker, Richard                
     3) Gilmore, Artis                  4) Pone, James                    
  3 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                  42.96  
     1) Butler, Josh                    2) Hart, Zach                     
     3) Reynolds, Nigel                 4) Jefferson, Terrence            
  4 Carson-Newman  'A'                                    43.03  
  5 Clayton State  'A'                                    43.40  
     1) Phillips, Matty                 2) Pugh, Ryan                     
     3) Russell, Shelby                 4) Veras, Edlin                   
  6 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       43.49  
     1) Wright, Randall                 2) Williams, Brandon              
     3) Alexander, Corey                4) Oliver, Josh                   
 -- Mars Hill  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Barber, William                 2) Rohskopf, Adnrew               
     3) McKnight, Terrance              4) Waters, Frankie                
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.           4:36.33  
  2 Griewisch, Kate              Lenoir-Rhyne           4:41.59  
  3 Davis, Lydia                 Anderson (S.           4:49.45  
  4 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate                4:53.15  
  5 Belmudes, Monique            Clayton Stat           4:53.65  
  6 Walling, Samantha            Clayton Stat           4:58.78  
  7 Alfano, Danielle             King                   5:03.92  
  8 Henderson, Hannah            Lees-McRae             5:04.24  
  9 Mahaffie, Livia              Unc-Pembroke           5:04.97  
 10 McLean, Teal                 Spartenburg Meth       5:05.48  
 11 Galvin, Paige                Clayton Stat           5:05.97  
 12 Beauvais, Danielle           King                   5:07.19  
 13 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill              5:08.51  
 14 Connolly, Alicia             Unattached             5:08.64  
 15 Doughty, Ashlee              Unc-Pembroke           5:11.78  
 16 Westberry, Rachel            Anderson (S.           5:16.21  
 17 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill              5:25.92  
 18 Kaiser, Nikki                Spartenburg Meth       5:29.12  
 19 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive            5:36.35  
 20 Berry, Isabel                Anderson (S.           5:38.36  
 21 Bowman, Amanda               Carson-Newma           5:45.21  
 22 Page, Kristin                Anderson (S.           5:49.63  
 23 Long, Blair                  Unc-Pembroke           5:52.80  
 24 Bowles, Amber                Lenoir-Rhyne           5:53.42  
 25 Peterman, Heather            Lees-McRae             6:03.72  
 26 Annas, Miranda               Lenoir-Rhyne           6:14.86  
 27 Murray, Kelsey               Lenoir-Rhyne           6:29.75  
 -- MacBeth, Erin                Elon                  X5:08.56  
 -- Womack, Kylie                Elon                  X5:09.39  
 -- Parker, Amanda               Elon                  X5:22.53  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Unc-Pembroke           3:57.98  
  2 Ross, Dustin                 Unattached             3:58.98  
  3 Hay, Deniz                   Anderson (S.           4:01.50  
  4 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           4:03.95  
  5 Anderson, Charles            Clayton Stat           4:05.97  
  6 Zwick, Jordan                Unattached             4:05.99  
  7 Humphreys, Justin            King                   4:07.84  
  8 High, Austin                 Lees-McRae             4:09.20  
  9 Azcue, Ayrton                Clayton Stat           4:09.42  
 10 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill              4:09.83  
 11 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            4:10.03  
 12 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive            4:10.29  
 13 Beckley, Ryan                Spartenburg Meth       4:10.82  
 14 Powell, Christopher          Mars Hill              4:10.91  
 15 Lupton, Jared                Lees-McRae             4:11.29  
 16 Belue, Will                  Anderson (S.           4:11.82  
 17 Lawson, James                Wingate                4:12.74  
 18 Guillard, Colin              Queens Univerrsi       4:13.25  
 19 Dannenbring, Ty              Lenoir-Rhyne           4:13.76  
 20 Nelson, Aaron                Lenoir-Rhyne           4:16.06  
 21 Reynolds, Nigel              Anderson (S.           4:17.08  
 22 Shore, Chris                 Brevard                4:17.49  
 23 Schroll, Chris               Unc-Pembroke           4:17.91  
 24 Lawless, Russell             Clayton Stat           4:18.05  
 25 Maloney, James               Mount Olive            4:19.43  
 26 Courtney, Max                Wingate                4:20.50  
 27 Moore, Tyler                 Carson-Newma           4:21.50  
 28 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson (S.           4:23.78  
 29 Hamilton, Daniel             King                   4:25.49  
 30 Grant, Ben                   Spartenburg Meth       4:25.91  
 31 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh      Mars Hill              4:35.95  
 32 Miller, Mykal                King                   4:36.88  
 33 McDonough, Thomas            Unc-Pembroke           4:47.60  
 -- O'Brien, Conor               Elon                  X4:05.33  
 -- Gianni, Justin               Elon                  X4:07.25  
 -- Magna, Brian                 Elon                  X4:11.41  
 -- Gousse, Ranley               Elon                  X4:12.91  
 -- Garber, Tim                  Elon                  X4:24.90  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke             57.39   1 
  2 Ruth, Ashley                 King                     59.63   1 
  3 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              59.71   1 
  4 Blackwell, Taylor            Queens Univerrsi       1:00.56   2 
  5 Brown, Katie                 Wingate                1:01.62   1 
  6 Mack, Olivia                 Unc-Pembroke           1:01.76   1 
  7 Wells, Abby                  Spartenburg Meth       1:02.47   1 
  8 Wingard, Rachel              King                   1:03.14   1 
  9 Javois, Gisele               Clayton Stat           1:03.51   2 
 10 Dyer, FeLeshia               Clayton Stat           1:04.77   2 
 11 Moore, Audrey                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:04.96   2 
 12 Littlejohn, Shantell         King                   1:05.55   2 
 13 Bradley, Lacey               Mars Hill              1:06.15   2 
 14 Logemann, Rachel             Carson-Newma           1:06.30   3 
 15 Moyher, Kelsey               King                   1:06.49   1 
 16 Clay, Kellan                 Carson-Newma           1:07.82   2 
 17 Carper, Megan                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:08.99   3 
 18 Wampler, McKenzie            Carson-Newma           1:09.27   2 
 19 Brown, Brittany              Wingate                1:13.39   3 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rahming, Earl                King                     48.09   1 
  2 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             48.11   1 
  3 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat             49.99   1 
  4 Watson, Shavar               King                     50.59   1 
  5 Nielsen, Joey                Carson-Newma             50.63   2 
  6 Williamson, Ryan             King                     50.79   1 
  7 Chaffin, Jordan              Carson-Newma             51.13   2 
  8 Surfus, Erik                 Spartenburg Meth         51.47   1 
  9 Dula, Maurice                Unc-Pembroke             51.82   2 
 10 Spezzacatena, Robert         Clayton Stat             52.06   2 
 11 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                52.54   2 
 12 Wyman, John                  Mars Hill                52.83   1 
 13 Reed, Justin                 Wingate                  52.84   3 
 14 Ruttan, Blaine               Carson-Newma             52.88   4 
 15 Watson, Jamey                Spartenburg Meth         53.08   3 
 16 Nelli, Michael               Wingate                  53.21   2 
 17 Rudisll, Ryan                Mars Hill                54.14   3 
 18 Marsh, Daniel                Wingate                  54.36   4 
 19 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               54.79   2 
 20 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                55.91   4 
 21 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill                56.84   3 
 22 Rainey, Cameron              Anderson (S.             58.24   4 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Lydia                 Anderson (S.           2:16.97  
  2 Moore, Janay                 Unc-Pembroke           2:21.68  
  3 Belmudes, Monique            Clayton Stat           2:22.33  
  4 Rainey, Courtney             Wingate                2:27.74  
  5 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate                2:27.76  
  6 Alfano, Danielle             King                   2:27.81  
  7 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill              2:29.06  
  8 Miller, Tiondra              Mount Olive            2:30.08  
  9 Walling, Samantha            Clayton Stat           2:30.17  
 10 Howard, Sam                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:30.77  
 11 Chaffee, Liz                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:31.44  
 12 Purinton, Kathryn            Anderson (S.           2:32.21  
 13 Wells, Abby                  Spartenburg Meth       2:33.20  
 14 Doughty, Ashlee              Unc-Pembroke           2:33.60  
 15 Wright, Amanda               Queens Univerrsi       2:34.21  
 16 Reyes, Rosa                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:38.21  
 17 Gallagher, Jordan            Wingate                2:39.13  
 18 Winterling, Rachael          Wingate                2:40.14  
 19 Kaiser, Nikki                Spartenburg Meth       2:40.18  
 20 Delutis, Rayne               Lees-McRae             2:43.07  
 21 Ruth, Ashley                 King                   2:45.98  
 22 Bowman, Amanda               Carson-Newma           2:46.35  
 23 Brandon, Mandy               Erskine                2:47.04  
 24 Colwell, Laura               Wingate                2:48.90  
 25 Rogers, Rachael              Mars Hill              3:01.58  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Unc-Pembroke           1:53.95  
  2 Shaffer, Matthew             Anderson (S.           1:53.98  
  3 Kingery, Caleb               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:55.84  
  4 Russell, Shelby              Clayton Stat           1:56.48  
  5 Ross, Dustin                 Unattached             1:56.90  
  6 Anderson, Charles            Clayton Stat           1:58.02  
  7 Maidens, Jakob               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:58.50  
  8 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke           1:58.78  
  9 Fort, Ricky                  Clayton Stat           1:58.84  
 10 Henderson, Ryan              Mount Olive            1:59.10  
 11 Gibbs, Erik                  Brevard                1:59.17  
 12 Reaves, Lamont               Wingate                1:59.72  
 13 Mahaffey, Drew               Anderson (S.           1:59.76  
 14 Beckley, Ryan                Spartenburg Meth       2:00.30  
 15 Lawless, Russell             Clayton Stat           2:00.73  
 16 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            2:01.80  
 17 Dannenbring, Ty              Lenoir-Rhyne           2:02.51  
 18 Hampton, Adam                Wingate                2:04.60  
 19 Anton, Luke                  Lees-McRae             2:04.76  
 20 Gray, Connor                 Lees-McRae             2:05.08  
 21 Moore, Tyler                 Carson-Newma           2:05.52  
 22 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive            2:06.71  
 23 Belue, Will                  Anderson (S.           2:06.98  
 24 Watson, Jamey                Spartenburg Meth       2:07.21  
 25 Nielsen, Joey                Carson-Newma           2:08.59  
 26 Meyners, Gustav              Lenoir-Rhyne           2:08.70  
 27 Smith, Aaron                 Wingate                2:09.05  
 28 Grant, Ben                   Spartenburg Meth       2:09.66  
 28 Welch, Ryne                  Anderson (S.           2:09.66  
 30 Rudisll, Ryan                Mars Hill              2:12.80  
 31 Lawson, James                Wingate                2:13.03  
 32 Benge, Carter                Mars Hill              2:17.73  
 -- Magna, Brian                 Elon                  X1:59.01  
 -- Gianni, Justin               Elon                  X2:01.05  
 -- Gousse, Ranley               Elon                  X2:01.94  
 -- O'Brien, Conor               Elon                  X2:05.91  
 -- Garber, Tim                  Elon                  X2:08.22  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCain, Chelyn               Mount Olive            1:07.57   1 
  2 Todt, Callie                 King                   1:09.80   1 
  3 Oliver, Taylor               Lenoir-Rhyne           1:11.82   1 
  4 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill              1:16.72   1 
  5 Foster, Kaci                 King                   1:19.97   1 
  6 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill              1:21.94   2 
  7 Littlejohn, Shantell         King                   1:22.27   1 
  8 Hooker, Heidi                Mars Hill              1:28.97   2 
  9 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill              1:41.12   2 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               56.04   1 
  2 Wilson, David                Mount Olive              57.87   1 
  3 McCombs, Cort                Mount Olive              58.38   1 
  4 Chinukwue, Chuks             Clayton Stat             59.02   1 
  5 Ross, Jadamion               Carson-Newma             59.03   1 
  6 Darby, Trey                  Mount Olive            1:00.33   2 
  7 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill              1:04.24   2 
  8 McKnight, Terrance           Mars Hill              1:04.52   2 
  9 Barber, William              Mars Hill              1:06.83   2 
 10 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill              1:09.38   2 
 11 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill              1:13.03   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              25.40  -1.8  1 
  2 Brewton, Lanneickia          King                     25.96  -1.8  1 
  3 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke             26.03  -1.8  1 
  4 Hall, Krishaun               Anderson (S.             26.06  -1.8  1 
  5 Little, JaLisha              Wingate                  26.40  -1.8  1 
  6 Taylor, Jasmine              Mount Olive              26.54  -2.1  2 
  7 Hooker, Jill                 King                     26.58  -1.8  1 
  8 Smith, Shontella             King                     26.60  -1.8  1 
  9 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              27.04  -2.1  2 
 10 Solsbee, Sarah               Anderson (S.             27.43  -2.1  2 
 11 Richardson, Jhaquil          Clayton Stat             27.64  -1.6  3 
 12 Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae               27.79  -2.1  2 
 13 Evans, Re'Jeania             Anderson (S.             27.81  -1.8  1 
 14 Prudenti, Tina               Wingate                  27.87  -2.1  2 
 15 Williams, Chantalle          Unc-Pembroke             27.90  -1.6  3 
 16 Madison, Jasmine             Clayton Stat             27.93  -1.6  3 
 17 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               27.95  -1.6  3 
 18 Squires, Kourtney            Anderson (S.             27.96  -1.6  3 
 19 Sturdivant, Brittany         Wingate                  28.45  -2.1  2 
 20 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                28.46  -2.1  2 
 21 Moorhead, Taryn              Lees-McRae               28.57  -1.6  3 
 22 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive              29.18  -1.9  4 
 23 Clay, Kellan                 Carson-Newma             29.22  -1.6  3 
 24 Moore, Audrey                Lenoir-Rhyne             29.42  -1.9  4 
 25 Smith, Charity               Wingate                  30.17  -1.9  4 
 26 Logemann, Rachel             Carson-Newma             30.65  -1.9  4 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             21.35  -1.5  1 
  2 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             21.61  -1.5  1 
  3 Jefferson, Terrence          Anderson (S.             22.30  -1.5  1 
  4 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                22.45  -1.5  1 
  5 Watson, Shavar               King                     22.49  +0.0  2 
  6 Pone, James                  Lenoir-Rhyne             22.56  +0.0  2 
  7 Rahming, Earl                King                     22.58  -1.5  1 
  8 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke             22.67  +0.0  2 
  9 Nelli, Michael               Wingate                  22.84  -1.6  3 
 10 Veras, Edlin                 Clayton Stat             22.91  -1.8  5 
 11 Ingraham, Diverne            King                     22.96  -1.6  3 
 12 Watson, Chris                Queens Univerrsi         23.07  +0.0  2 
 13 Butler, Josh                 Anderson (S.             23.08  -1.5  1 
 14 Joyner, Jameel               Unc-Pembroke             23.13  -1.6  3 
 15 Duanah, Solomon              Carson-Newma             23.20  +0.0  2 
 16 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.23  +0.0  2 
 17 Williamson, Ryan             King                     23.25  -1.8  5 
 18 Pugh, Ryan                   Clayton Stat             23.29  +0.0  4 
 19 Wright, Randall              Lees-McRae               23.33  -1.5  1 
 20 Jones, Malcolm               Unc-Pembroke             23.47  -1.6  3 
 21 Chaffin, Jordan              Carson-Newma             23.51  -1.6  3 
 22 Phillips, Matty              Clayton Stat             23.53  +0.0  4 
 23 Spezzacatena, Robert         Clayton Stat             23.86  -1.8  5 
 24 Ruttan, Blaine               Carson-Newma             23.93  +0.0  4 
 25 Reed, Justin                 Wingate                  23.98  -1.8  5 
 26 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              24.08  +0.0  4 
 27 McCollister, Jeff            Unattached               24.48  +0.0  4 
 28 Rainey, Cameron              Anderson (S.             24.55  -1.8  5 
 29 Marsh, Daniel                Wingate                  24.72  -1.8  5 
 30 Rohskopf, Adnrew             Mars Hill                24.97  -1.6  3 
 31 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               25.13  -1.6  3 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           18:13.63  
  2 Sokol, Kendra                King                  19:00.33  
  3 Nelson, Carrie               King                  19:28.03  
  4 Beauvais, Danielle           King                  19:29.65  
  5 McKinnis, Jessica            Mount Olive           19:39.96  
  6 Mahaffie, Livia              Unc-Pembroke          19:40.38  
  7 Loftis, Liz                  Erskine               19:42.34  
  8 Ferrell, Evan                King                  19:54.46  
  9 Eckroth, Emily               Anderson (S.          19:56.29  
 10 Robles, Hannah               Anderson (S.          20:00.27  
 11 Canale, Angela               Brevard               20:05.94  
 12 Quinley, Hannah              Spartenburg Meth      20:12.78  
 13 Rhyne, Laura                 Lenoir-Rhyne          20:14.46  
 14 Fischer, Crystal             Lees-McRae            20:27.91  
 15 Harbold, Alicia              Wingate               20:30.66  
 16 Siefert, Courtney            Mount Olive           20:35.79  
 17 Kale, Ashley                 Lenoir-Rhyne          20:37.47  
 18 Whitis, Stephanie            Unattached            20:48.52  
 19 Moore, Katie                 Erskine               20:52.73  
 20 Wollenberg, Melanie          Wingate               21:03.86  
 21 Whitmire, Rachel             Erskine               21:05.08  
 22 Money, Sarah                 Erskine               21:16.78  
 23 Thomas, Sarah                Spartenburg Meth      21:34.13  
 24 Alvarado, Rocio              Mount Olive           21:35.94  
 25 Johnson, Amanda              Anderson (S.          21:48.29  
 26 Lucas, Nikolette             Mount Olive           22:20.02  
 27 Metzger, Elizabeth           Unc-Pembroke          22:39.26  
 28 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill             23:12.99  
 29 Metz, Daniellle              Mars Hill             23:23.28  
 30 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke          23:39.76  
 31 Mares, Rene                  Clayton Stat          23:42.48  
 32 Sitze, Laurel                Mars Hill             24:07.90  
 -- Nunez-Lopez, Claudia         Unattached           X18:06.93  
 -- Schultz, Andrea              Elon                 X19:50.02  
 -- Esplin, Nicole               Elon                 X19:52.67  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCain, George               Mars Hill             15:30.32  
  2 Gragg, Justin                Mars Hill             15:31.46  
  3 Powell, Christopher          Mars Hill             15:34.04  
  4 Frantom, Spencer             King                  15:41.00  
  5 Haje, Naseem                 King                  15:45.83  
  6 Clancy, Kevin                Unc-Pembroke          15:46.26  
  7 Schroll, Chris               Unc-Pembroke          15:48.95  
  8 Edwards, Parks               Anderson (S.          15:49.66  
  9 Holzapfel, Simon             Tusculum              15:50.57  
 10 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive           15:54.07  
 11 Culberson, Chas              Erskine               16:01.91  
 12 Dehondt, Chris               Spartenburg Meth      16:04.69  
 13 Mong'ony, Albert             Clayton Stat          16:17.17  
 14 Queen, Zack                  Lenoir-Rhyne          16:17.63  
 15 Blackwelder, Rob             Unattached            16:19.15  
 16 Morley, Brett                Spartenburg Meth      16:21.13  
 17 Ryan, Mike                   Lenoir-Rhyne          16:27.91  
 18 Blackburn, Eric              Mars Hill             16:34.28  
 19 Casimir, Jarrid              Clayton Stat          16:35.16  
 20 Johnson, Matt                Unattached            16:41.54  
 21 Maloney, James               Mount Olive           16:43.71  
 22 Madden, Jon                  Carson-Newma          16:47.06  
 23 Mower, Josh                  Brevard               16:47.58  
 24 Witherspoon, Cameron         Mars Hill             16:50.67  
 25 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive           17:02.03  
 26 Tager, Jordan                Brevard               17:09.17  
 27 Diaz, Matt                   Erskine               17:27.37  
 28 Dix, Taylor                  King                  17:28.67  
 29 Huckeba, Shane               Unattached            17:34.09  
 30 Tapia, Tiffen                Brevard               17:57.62  
 31 Imes, Mathew                 Anderson (S.          18:03.29  
 32 Liotchev, Stefan             Queens Univerrsi      18:16.43  
 33 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive           18:33.21  
 34 Coats, Blake                 Wingate               18:37.19  
 35 Valdovino, Cesar             Clayton Stat          19:43.59  
 36 Machado, Elvis               Tusculum              19:51.16  
 -- Burris, Ryan                 Wingate                    DNF  
 -- Perron, Ben                  Elon                 X15:25.12  
 -- Schneider, Nick              Elon                 X15:28.52  
 -- Lilley, Mike                 Unattached           X15:34.74  
 -- Richardson, Matthew          Elon                 X15:48.66  
 -- Garrison, Andrew             Elon                 X17:13.79  
 -- Sankey, Clayton              Elon                 X17:35.32  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                           4:02.97  
     1) Brewton, Lanneickia             2) Ruth, Ashley                   
     3) Hooker, Jill                    4) Wingard, Rachel                
  2 Clayton State  'A'                                  4:11.68  
     1) Javois, Gisele                  2) Belmudes, Monique              
     3) Dyer, FeLeshia                  4) Walling, Samantha              
  3 Wingate  'A'                                        4:12.47  
     1) Little, JaLisha                 2) Brown, Katie                   
     3) Gallagher, Jordan               4) Rainey, Courtney               
  4 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   4:13.90  
     1) Mack, Olivia                    2) Moore, Janay                   
     3) Jones, Woodi                    4) Doughty, Ashlee                
  5 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                4:20.36  
     1) Davis, Lydia                    2) Evans, Re'Jeania               
     3) Bishoff, Whitney                4) Hall, Krishaun                 
  6 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                   4:27.47  
     1) Howard, Sam                     2) Moore, Audrey                  
     3) Oliver, Taylor                  4) Chaffee, Liz                   
  7 Mars Hill  'A'                                      4:29.96  
     1) McEntyre, Jessica               2) Mercer, Meredith               
     3) Bradley, Lacey                  4) Adamson, Cassie                
  8 Carson-Newman  'A'                                  4:37.55  
     1) Clay, Kellan                    2) Wampler, McKenzie              
     3) Bowman, Amanda                  4) Logemann, Rachel               
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   3:17.51   1 
     1) Jordan, Karlos                  2) Ndhlovu, Pardon                
     3) Eubanks, Maurice                4) Williams, Jonathan             
  2 Clayton State  'A'                                  3:18.30   1 
     1) Veras, Edlin                    2) Anderson, Charles              
     3) Russell, Shelby                 4) Fort, Ricky                    
  3 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                3:25.69   1 
     1) Reynolds, Nigel                 2) Hay, Deniz                     
     3) Jefferson, Terrence             4) Shaffer, Matthew               
  4 Clayton State  'B'                                 x3:27.76   2 
     1) Spezzacatena, Robert            2) Lawless, Russell               
     3) Phillips, Matty                 4) Chinukwue, Chuks               
  5 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:31.94   2 
     1) Mostella, Stephen               2) Dever, Kevin                   
     3) King, Bradley                   4) Lupton, Jared                  
  6 Carson-Newman  'A'                                  3:33.30   1 
     1) Chaffin, Jordan                 2) Moore, Tyler                   
     3) Nielsen, Joey                   4) Ruttan, Blaine                 
  7 Wingate  'A'                                        3:33.60   2 
     1) Reed, Justin                    2) Nelli, Michael                 
     3) Osburn, Kyle                    4) Marsh, Daniel                  
  8 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:33.77   1 
     1) Wyman, John                     2) Watson, Nathan                 
     3) Rohskopf, Adnrew                4) Rudisll, Ryan                  
  9 Spartenburg Methodist College  'A'                  3:36.33   2 
     1) Watson, Jamey                   2) Grant, Ben                     
     3) Beckley, Ryan                   4) Surfus, Erik                   
 10 King  'B'                                          x3:55.68   2 
     1) Hamilton, Daniel                2) Humphreys, Justin              
     3) Haje, Naseem                    4) Frantom, Spencer               
 -- Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Nelson, Aaron                   2) Maidens, Jakob                 
     3) Shuford, Marcus                 4) Kingery, Caleb                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) King                       138        2) UNC-Pembroke              124   
    3) Anderson (S.C.)            117.50     4) Mount Olive                82   
    5) Wingate                     81        6) Lees-McRae                 58   
    7) Clayton State               48        8) Lenoir-Rhyne               41.50
    9) Mars Hill                   30       10) Queens                     20   
   11) Carson-Newman                6       12) Spartenburg Methodist Col   5   
   13) Erskine                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC-Pembroke               129        2) Mars Hill                 122.50
    3) Anderson (S.C.)             96.50     4) Carson-Newman              86   
    5) Lees-McRae                  68        6) Mount Olive                64   
    7) King                        49        8) Lenoir-Rhyne               47   
    9) Clayton State               38       10) Wingate                    37   
   11) Spartenburg Methodist Coll   7