Men's Volleyball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
January
Sat. 16 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 vs. East. Mennonite Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 27 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 30 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Belmont, N.C.
 
February
Tue. 2 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 5 at Saint Francis (PA) Final L, 3-1
  Loretto, Pa.
Fri. 12 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 13 at George Mason Final L, 3-0
  Fairfax, Va.
Tue. 16 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
  Tigerville, S.C. (Makeup from 2/9)
Fri. 19 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 24 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-0
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Fri. 26 vs. Alderson Broaddus Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
March
Fri. 4 at Coker Final L, 3-0
  Hartsville, S.C.
  vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed. 16 vs. McKendree Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 19 vs. Bluefield Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 22 vs. Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 30 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Coker Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 2 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 6 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 8 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 12 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Lincoln Memorial Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 vs. Charleston (W.V.) Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 20 at Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
  Philippi, W. Va.
Sat. 21 at Charleston (W.V.) Final L, 3-0
  Charleston, W. Va.
Wed. 25 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-2
  Harrogate, Tenn.
 
February
Wed. 1 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 4 vs. Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 10 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri. 17 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 18 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 22 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 vs. North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 1 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Fri. 3 vs. No. 8 Stanford @ Penn State Final L, 3-1
  State College, Pa.
Sat. 4 vs. No. 13 UC Santa Barbara @ Penn State Final L, 3-0
  State College, Pa.
Sat. 11 vs. Lindenwood Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 18 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue. 21 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 24 vs. Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Fri. 31 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 8 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Tue. 18 at Mount Olive % Final L, 3-0
  (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
 
January
Fri. 5 at No. 14 Ball State Final L, 3-0
  Muncie, Ind.
Sat. 6 at Fort Wayne Final L, 3-0
  Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat. 13 vs. Coker Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 vs. Alderson Broaddus Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 27 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 30 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Belmont, N.C.
 
February
Thu. 1 at No. 3 Hawaii Final L, 3-0
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri. 2 vs. Thompson Rivers University @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final W, 3-1
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Sat. 3 vs. Academy United # @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final L, 3-0
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Thu. 8 vs. Queens University (N.C.) Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 24 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 28 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 16 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-0
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue. 20 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-0
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 24 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  Due West, S.C.
Wed. 28 at Queens University (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
Thu. 29 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 6 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 7 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 13 vs. Erskine * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 17 at King (Tenn.) % Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals)
 
January
Fri. 11 vs. No. 13 Purdue Fort Wayne Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 15 vs. Bluefield College Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 18 at Queens University (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 22 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 26 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 30 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Fri. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 2 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 9 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 15 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 16 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 23 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 27 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Alderson Broaddus Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 vs. Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 14 at Alderson Broaddus Final W, 3-0
  Philippi, W.V.
Fri. 15 at Ohio St. Final L, 3-0
  Columbus, Ohio
Tue. 19 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri. 22 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 vs. Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 29 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Queens University (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 5 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 6 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Fri. 17 at Queens University (N.C.) 7:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 24 at Lindenwood 8:00 PM
  St. Charles, Mo.
Sat. 25 vs. Quincy @ Lindenwood 5:00 PM
  St. Charles, Mo.
Sun. 26 vs. McKendree @ Lindenwood 11:00 AM
  St. Charles, Mo.
Fri. 31 at King (Tenn.) * 7:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Belmont Abbey * 7:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 7 vs. Erskine * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 8 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 at Lincoln Memorial 2:00 PM
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue. 18 vs. Tusculum 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 21 vs. Limestone * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 26 vs. King (Tenn.) * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 28 at Barton * 7:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 29 at Mount Olive * 2:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  vs. St. Francis Brooklyn @ Mount Olive 6:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 4 at Belmont Abbey * 7:30 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
Fri. 13 vs. Urbana 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 vs. North Greenville * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 17 vs. Ball St. 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 20 vs. Barton * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 vs. Mount Olive * 3:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Erskine * 7:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 28 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 31 at Limestone * 7:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
April
Fri. 3 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 8 vs. Queens University (N.C.) 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event