Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 31 at Anderson (S.C.) Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 1-0
  Anderson, S.C.
 
February
Thu. 4 at Carson-Newman Final L, 6-0
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 4-2
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat. 6 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 6-1
  Charlotte, N.C.
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 6-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 13 vs. Concord University @ Hickory, N.C. Cancelled
  Hickory, N.C.
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Hickory, N.C. Cancelled
  Hickory, N.C.
Sun. 14 vs. Mercyhurst @ Hickory, N.C. Cancelled
  Hickory, N.C.
Fri. 19 at Tusculum Final L, 4-0
  Greeneville, Tenn.
  at Tusculum Final L, 6-2
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 20 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 2-1
  Wise, Va.
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 5-0
  Wise, Va.
Sat. 27 vs. West Va. Tech @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 10-5
  vs. West Virginia St. @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 2-0
  Coker Spring Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. Bloomsburg @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 6-5
  Coker Spring Tournament
  vs. Coker @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Hartsville, S.C. (Coker Spring Tournament)
 
March
Thu. 3 at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
  Hickory, N.C.
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 5 at Converse * Final L, 5-3
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  at Converse * Final W, 7-2
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon. 7 vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  The Spring Games
  vs. Sioux Falls @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  The Spring Games
Tue. 8 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  The Spring Games
  vs. Northwood (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-0
  The Spring Games
Thu. 10 vs. California (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  The Spring Games
  vs. West Liberty @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  The Spring Games
Fri. 11 vs. West Liberty @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-4
  The Spring Games
  vs. Northern St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  The Spring Games
Wed. 23 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 11-5
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 2 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-2
  Belmont, N.C.
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-1
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun. 3 Mount Olive * Final L, 5-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Mount Olive * Final L, 5-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 6 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 8 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 8-3
  Central, S.C.
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 4-0
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
  Misenheimer, N.C.
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-1
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Mon. 11 Mars Hill Final L, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Mars Hill Final - 5 innings L, 13-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 17 Barton * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Barton * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 Erskine * Final W, 5-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Erskine * Final W, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 22 at North Greenville * Final L, 4-3
  Tigerville, S.C.
  at North Greenville * Final L, 5-4
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 23 at Limestone * Final L, 7-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
  at Limestone * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
February
Thu. 2 at Carson-Newman Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
  at Carson-Newman Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat. 4 at Newberry Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Newberry, S.C.
  at Newberry Final L, 6-0
  Newberry, S.C.
Sun. 5 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 4-1
  Anderson, S.C.
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 6-1
  Anderson, S.C.
Wed. 8 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 6-2
  Harrogate, Tenn.
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 1-0
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Fri. 10 vs. Johnson C. Smith @ Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 6-1
  Hickory, N.C.
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 9-6
  Hickory, N.C.
Sun. 12 vs. Virginia-Wise @ Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Hickory, N.C.
  vs. Concord @ Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Fri. 17 at Tusculum Final W, 10-8
  Greeneville, Tenn.
  at Tusculum Final L, 11-6
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sun. 19 at Virginia-Wise Final W, 2-1
  Wise, Va.
  at Virginia-Wise Final L, 7-0
  Wise, Va.
Sun. 26 at Milligan Final W, 14-12
  Elizabethton, Tenn.
  at Milligan Final - 5 innings L, 12-3
  Elizabethton, Tenn.
 
March
Sun. 5 at Mars Hill Final L, 7-5
  Mars Hill, N.C.
  at Mars Hill Final W, 7-6
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Wed. 8 at Coker Final L, 6-2
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker Final - 5 innings L, 12-1
  Hartsville, S.C.
Thu. 9 at Wingate Final L, 2-0
  Wingate, N.C.
  at Wingate Final L, 11-4
  Wingate, N.C.
Sat. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 5-0
  Gaffney, S.C.
  at Limestone * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 18 at Erskine * Final - 9 innings L, 4-3
  Due West, S.C.
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Due West, S.C.
Sun. 19 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 9 innings W, 10-5
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 21 Converse * Final L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Converse * Final W, 2-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 24 Belmont Abbey * Final W, 9-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey * Final L, 9-6
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 No. 9 Pfeiffer * Final L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  No. 9 Pfeiffer * Final L, 8-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 26 Columbia (S.C.) Cancelled
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Columbia (S.C.) Cancelled
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 5-3
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
  Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 6-3
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Sat. 8 at Mount Olive * Final L, 8-2
  Mount Olive, N.C.
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 7-2
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sun. 9 at Barton * Final W, 6-0
  Wilson, N.C.
  at Barton * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 11 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 6-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  King (Tenn.) * Final L, 8-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
  North Greenville * Final L, 12-4
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri. 28 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Burlington, N.C. Final L, 8-3
  vs. Mount Olive % @ Burlington, N.C. Final W, 9-3
Sat. 29 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Burlington, N.C. Final - 10 innings L, 2-1
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event