Women's Basketball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 8 at Appalachian State # Final L, 95-46
  Boone, N.C. (Exhibition)
Fri. 14 vs. Tusculum @ Bristol, Tenn. Final W, 71-70
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 15 vs. Mars Hill @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 64-56
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 19 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 68-66
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 vs. Young Harris Final L, 50-45
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 25 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 69-56
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 29 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 85-72
  Harrogate, Tenn.
 
December
Tue. 2 at Limestone * Final L, 96-46
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 6 at Converse * Final W, 66-59
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 13 vs. Lander Final L, 85-48
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 17 at Coker Final L, 79-66
  Hartsville, S.C.
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Barton * Final L, 69-47
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 4 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 56-53
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 69-49
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 10 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 72-67
  Central, S.C.
Tue. 13 at North Greenville * Final W, 86-77
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Pfeiffer * Final W, 74-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 19 vs. Erskine * Final L, 86-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 at Barton * Final L, 66-57
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 24 at Mount Olive * Final L, 80-38
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 28 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 79-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 31 vs. Limestone * Final L, 77-51
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Tue. 3 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 63-47
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Erskine * Final L, 71-52
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 10 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 75-57
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 96-83
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 18 vs. Converse * Final W, 68-58
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 66-63
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 78-47
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
November
Fri. 6 at Western Carolina # Final L, 85-63
  Cullowhee, N.C. (Exhibition)
Fri. 13 at Tusculum Final L, 61-40
  Greeneville, Tenn. (Tusculum Classic)
Sat. 14 vs. Mars Hill @ Greeneville, Tenn. (Tusculum Classic) Final L, 73-58
  Tusculum Classic
Wed. 18 vs. Lincoln Memorial Final L, 75-54
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Young Harris Final L, 53-36
  Young Harris, Ga.
Tue. 24 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 69-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Radford # Final L, 84-39
  Radford, Va. (Exhibition)
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 82-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 5 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 71-56
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 12 vs. Erskine * Final W, 76-69
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 14 at Lander Final L, 111-80
  Greenwood, S.C.
Fri. 18 vs. P.R.-Bayamon @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final L, 61-50
Sat. 19 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 56-47
 
January
Sun. 3 at East Tenn. St. # Final L, 73-46
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue. 5 at No. 10 Limestone * Final L, 83-68
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri. 8 at Converse * Final W, 66-64
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 78-77
  Central, S.C.
Wed. 13 vs. No. 7 Limestone * Final L, 82-60
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 69-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 at Barton * Final L, 87-51
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 26 at Erskine * Final L, 74-58
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 29 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 83-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 30 vs. Converse * Final W, 68-55
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 3 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 75-49
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 6 vs. Barton * Final - OT L, 73-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 9 at Mount Olive * Final L, 83-57
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 13 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 55-45
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Mon. 15 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 78-68
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Makeup from 1/23)
Wed. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 90-70
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 71-58
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 23 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 78-70
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 26 at North Greenville * Final L, 66-58
  Tigerville, S.C.
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Mars Hill @ Conference Challenge Final L, 71-70
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 12 vs. Tusculum @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 63-57
Sat. 19 at Young Harris Final L, 76-52
  Young Harris, Ga.
Tue. 22 vs. Converse * Final W, 76-68
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 26 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 63-50
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 77-69
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 100-85
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 10 at No. 13 Limestone * Final L, 77-62
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed. 14 vs. Young Harris Final L, 70-54
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 31 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 68-46
  Wise, Va.
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 84-69
  Central, S.C.
Fri. 6 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 74-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 9 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final - OT L, 83-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Mount Olive * Final L, 83-68
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 14 at Converse * Final L, 65-60
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 17 vs. Limestone * Final L, 75-42
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Erskine * Final L, 83-60
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 24 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 77-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 103-68
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 56-43
  Misenheimer, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Erskine * Final W, 85-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 4 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 67-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 7 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 52-49
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 11 vs. Barton * Final L, 87-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 15 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 64-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 18 at North Greenville * Final L, 77-56
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 21 at Barton * Final L, 71-60
  Wilson, N.C.
Fri. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 88-41
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
November
Fri. 10 at Coastal Carolina # Final L, 73-47
  Conway, S.C.
Mon. 13 at Newberry Final L, 78-62
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed. 15 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 80-68
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 21 vs. P.R.-Bayamon Final W, 67-59
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 98-80
  Hickory, N.C.
Tue. 28 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 94-72
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
December
Sat. 2 at Converse * Final - OT L, 96-90
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Limestone * Final L, 82-80
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 16 vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 84-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 18 at Mars Hill Final W, 79-62
  Mars HIll, N.C.
Sun. 31 at UNC Greensboro # Final L, 78-62
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
January
Tue. 2 at North Greenville * Final L, 93-91
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri. 5 at Barton * Final L, 81-68
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 6 at Mount Olive * Final L, 74-73
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 10 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 65-55
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 13 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 69-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 15 vs. Erskine * Final W, 74-68
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 vs. Limestone * Final L, 69-59
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 77-55
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri. 26 vs. Mount Olive * Final W, 81-63
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 27 vs. Barton * Final L, 79-48
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 31 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 77-69
  Belmont, N.C.
 
February
Sat. 3 at Erskine * Final W, 73-62
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 6 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 77-61
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 10 vs. North Greenville * Final W, 82-69
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 14 vs. Converse * Final W, 82-69
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 20 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 72-58
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 64-57
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 26 at Barton % Final L, 85-75
  Wilson, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals)
 
November
Fri. 9 at Young Harris Final W, 59-54
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
Sat. 10 vs. #14 North Georgia @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga. Final L, 78-47
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
Thu. 15 vs. Catawba Postponed
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Livingstone Final W, 83-74
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 19 vs. Catawba Final L, 66-59
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 24 vs. Newberry Final - 2OT L, 98-89
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 26 vs. Montreat Final W, 92-73
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Grandfather Mountain Stewardship Foundation Night)
 
December
Sat. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 68-61
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 4 vs. Limestone * Final W, 81-78
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 6 at UNC Greensboro # Final L, 92-36
  Greensboro, N.C.
Wed. 12 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 93-88
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 vs. North Greenville * Final W, 66-54
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Law Enforcement/First Responders Recognition)
Tue. 18 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 85-55
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
January
Wed. 2 at Barton * Final W, 79-65
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 5 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 74-66
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 8 at Erskine * Final W, 72-61
  Due West, S.C.
Thu. 10 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 77-72
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 12 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 65-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 16 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final - OT W, 73-67
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 19 at Mount Olive * Final L, 70-65
  Kornegay Arena
Mon. 21 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 79-75
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 26 at North Greenville * Final W, 64-59
  Tigerville, S.C.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Converse * Final L, 68-60
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Wed. 6 at Limestone * Final - OT W, 85-82
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Bluefield St. Final W, 58-46
  Bluefield, W.V.
Wed. 13 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 92-57
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 16 vs. Barton * Final L, 87-60
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 20 vs. Erskine * Final W, 94-85
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 89-63
Tue. 26 at Converse * Final W, 75-70
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
March
Mon. 4 at Mount Olive % Final L, 74-60
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Young Harris @ Franklin Springs, Ga. Final L, 73-60
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 9 at North Georgia Final L, 79-53
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed. 13 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 68-57
  Charlotte, N.C.
Thu. 14 vs. Mars Hill Final W, 82-70
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 vs. Bluefield St. Final - 2OT W, 80-76
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 18 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 82-74
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 20 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 75-54
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Catawba Final L, 100-51
  Salisbury, N.C.
Sat. 30 at Limestone * Final L, 87-63
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
December
Wed. 4 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 81-57
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 7 vs. Converse * Final W, 77-57
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 at Belmont Abbey * 5:30 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed. 18 at Southern Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
  Central, S.C.
 
January
Thu. 2 at Erskine * 5:30 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 4 vs. Barton * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 11 at Mount Olive * 2:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 15 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 18 vs. Chowan * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 22 vs. Limestone * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 23 vs. Erskine * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 at Converse * 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed. 29 vs. King (Tenn.) * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 5 at North Greenville * 5:30 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 8 at Barton * 2:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 12 vs. Southern Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 vs. Mount Olive * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 19 vs. North Greenville * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Chowan * 2:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Tue. 25 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:30 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event