Women's Basketball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 8 at Appalachian St. # Final L, 95-46
  Boone, N.C. (Exhibition)
Fri. 14 vs. Tusculum @ Bristol, Tenn. Final W, 71-70
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 15 vs. Mars Hill @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 64-56
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 19 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 68-66
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 Young Harris Final L, 50-45
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 25 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 69-56
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 29 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 85-72
  Harrogate, Tenn.
 
December
Tue. 2 at Limestone * Final L, 96-46
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 6 at Converse * Final W, 66-59
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 13 Lander Final L, 85-48
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 17 at Coker Final L, 79-66
  Hartsville, S.C.
 
January
Sat. 3 Barton * Final L, 69-47
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 4 Mount Olive * Final L, 56-53
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 69-49
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 10 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 72-67
  Central, S.C.
Tue. 13 at North Greenville * Final W, 86-77
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer * Final W, 74-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 19 Erskine * Final L, 86-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 at Barton * Final L, 66-57
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 24 at Mount Olive * Final L, 80-38
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 79-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 31 Limestone * Final L, 77-51
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Tue. 3 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 63-47
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Erskine * Final L, 71-52
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 75-57
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 14 North Greenville * Final L, 96-83
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 18 Converse * Final W, 68-58
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 66-63
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Tue. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 78-47
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
November
Fri. 6 at Western Carolina # Final L, 85-63
  Cullowhee, N.C. (Exhibition)
Fri. 13 at Tusculum Final L, 61-40
  Greeneville, Tenn. (Tusculum Classic)
Sat. 14 vs. Mars Hill @ Greeneville, Tenn. (Tusculum Classic) Final L, 73-58
  Tusculum Classic
Wed. 18 Lincoln Memorial Final L, 75-54
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Young Harris Final L, 53-36
  Young Harris, Ga.
Tue. 24 Mount Olive * Final L, 69-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Radford # Final L, 84-39
  Radford, Va. (Exhibition)
 
December
Wed. 2 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 82-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 5 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 71-56
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 12 Erskine * Final W, 76-69
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 14 at Lander Final L, 111-80
  Greenwood, S.C.
Fri. 18 vs. P.R.-Bayamon @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final L, 61-50
Sat. 19 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, Puerto Rico Final W, 56-47
 
January
Sun. 3 at East Tenn. St. # Final L, 73-46
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue. 5 at No. 10 Limestone * Final L, 83-68
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri. 8 at Converse * Final W, 66-64
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 78-77
  Central, S.C.
Wed. 13 No. 7 Limestone * Final L, 82-60
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 69-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 at Barton * Final L, 87-51
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 26 at Erskine * Final L, 74-58
  Due West, S.C.
Fri. 29 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 83-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 30 Converse * Final W, 68-55
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 3 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 75-49
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 6 Barton * Final - OT L, 73-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 9 at Mount Olive * Final L, 83-57
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 13 North Greenville * Final L, 55-45
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Mon. 15 Pfeiffer * Final L, 78-68
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Makeup from 1/23)
Wed. 17 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 90-70
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 71-58
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 23 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 78-70
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 26 at North Greenville * Final L, 66-58
  Tigerville, S.C.
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Mars Hill @ Conference Challenge Final L, 71-70
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 12 vs. Tusculum @ Bristol, Tenn. Final L, 63-57
Sat. 19 at Young Harris Final L, 76-52
  Young Harris, Ga.
Tue. 22 Converse * Final W, 76-68
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 26 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 63-50
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Tue. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 77-69
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 3 Mount Olive * Final L, 100-85
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 10 at No. 13 Limestone * Final L, 77-62
  Gaffney, S.C.
Wed. 14 Young Harris Final L, 70-54
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 31 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 68-46
  Wise, Va.
 
January
Tue. 3 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 84-69
  Central, S.C.
Fri. 6 Pfeiffer * Final L, 74-65
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 9 Belmont Abbey * Final - OT L, 83-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Mount Olive * Final L, 83-68
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 14 at Converse * Final L, 65-60
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 17 Limestone * Final L, 75-42
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 at Erskine * Final L, 83-60
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 24 North Greenville * Final L, 77-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 103-68
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 56-43
  Misenheimer, N.C.
 
February
Wed. 1 Erskine * Final W, 85-77
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 4 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 67-61
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 52-49
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 11 Barton * Final L, 87-64
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 15 King (Tenn.) * Final L, 64-62
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 18 at North Greenville * Final L, 77-56
  Tigerville, S.C.
Tue. 21 at Barton * Final L, 71-60
  Wilson, N.C.
Fri. 24 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 88-41
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
November
Fri. 10 at Coastal Carolina # Final L, 73-47
  Conway, S.C.
Mon. 13 at Newberry Final L, 78-62
  Newberry, S.C.
Wed. 15 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 80-68
  Charlotte, N.C.
Tue. 21 P.R.-Bayamon Final W, 67-59
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 98-80
  Hickory, N.C.
Tue. 28 Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 94-72
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
December
Sat. 2 at Converse * Final - OT L, 96-90
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 9 at Limestone * Final L, 82-80
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 16 Virginia-Wise Final W, 84-79
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 18 at Mars Hill 1:00 PM
  Mars HIll, N.C.
Sun. 31 at UNC Greensboro # 2:00 PM
  Greensboro, N.C.
 
January
Tue. 2 at North Greenville * 5:30 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Fri. 5 at Barton * 5:30 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 6 at Mount Olive * 5:30 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 10 at King (Tenn.) * 5:30 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 15 Erskine * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 Limestone * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 23 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:30 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Fri. 26 Mount Olive * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 27 Barton * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 31 at Belmont Abbey * 5:30 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
 
February
Sat. 3 at Erskine * 2:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 6 at Southern Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 10 North Greenville * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 14 Converse * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 20 Belmont Abbey * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 King (Tenn.) * 5:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event