Women's Lacrosse

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 11 at Wingate Final - 2OT L, 16-15
  Wingate, N.C.
Sat. 14 at Coker Final L, 18-7
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 28 at Erskine * Final W, 21-12
  Due West, S.C.
 
March
Wed. 4 at UVa-Wise Postponed
  Wise, Va.
Thu. 12 at Reinhardt Cancelled
  Waleska, Ga.
Sat. 14 vs. Ave Maria @ East Point, Ga. Final W, 19-1
  East Point, Ga.
  vs. Point University @ East Point, Ga. Final W, 15-7
Thu. 19 at Converse * Final W, 9-4
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 21 at Young Harris Final L, 21-15
  Young Harris, Ga.
Sat. 28 at North Greenville * Final W, 18-4
  Tigerville, S.C.
Mon. 30 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 14-13
 
April
Wed. 1 Brevard Final W, 20-19
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 4 Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 12-10
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 9 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 15-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 11 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 22-3
  Belmont, N.C.
Wed. 15 at Limestone * Final L, 22-3
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 18 Mount Olive * Final L, 23-3
  Boone, N.C. (Watauga HS)
Tue. 21 at No. 4 Belmont Abbey % Final L, 23-1
  Belmont, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
 
February
Sat. 20 at Young Harris Final L, 19-4
  Young Harris, Ga.
Fri. 26 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 14-4
  Misenheimer, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 2 at Montreat College Final W, 17-0
  Montreat, N.C.
Sat. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 14-9
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 10 at Coker Final L, 17-10
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 12 at North Greenville * Final L, 7-6
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 16 Wingate Final L, 13-8
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 24 Converse * Final W, 10-7
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 29 at UVa-Wise Final L, 10-5
  Wise, Va.
 
April
Sat. 2 at Erskine * Final W, 15-2
  Due West, S.C.
Tue. 5 No. 11 Limestone * Final L, 18-4
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 at Shorter Final L, 11-4
  Rome, Ga.
Wed. 13 Newberry Final W, 19-11
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 16 Belmont Abbey * Final L, 9-7
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 19 at Tusculum Final L, 16-7
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 23 at Mount Olive * Final L, 22-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue. 26 at No. 3 Belmont Abbey % Final L, 17-6
  Belmont, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal)
 
February
Thu. 16 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 23-1
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 25 at UVa-Wise Final L, 17-0
  Wise, Va.
 
March
Sat. 4 Lee Final W, 18-9
  Boone, N.C. (Watauga High School)
Sat. 11 at Chowan * Final L, 12-9
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Sun. 19 Barton * Final W, 14-4
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 22 Pfeiffer * Final L, 12-8
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 25 Mount Olive * Final L, 27-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 27 Erskine * Final W, 18-6
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 1 North Greenville * Final L, 7-5
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 4 at No. 7 Limestone * Final L, 23-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 8 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 14-13
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Wed. 12 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 15-6
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Wed. 19 Brevard Final W, 16-7
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Converse * Final W, 12-11
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed. 26 at No. 3 Belmont Abbey % Final L, 20-6
  Belmont, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals)
 
February
Sat. 3 at Tusculum 12:00 PM
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Thu. 15 at Southern Wesleyan * 4:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Fri. 23 at Lee 4:00 PM
  Cleveland, Tenn.
 
March
Sat. 10 Belmont Abbey * 1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 16 at Barton * 7:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive * 12:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 21 UVa-Wise 5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 23 Converse * 1:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 28 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM
  Travelers Rest, S.C.
 
April
Sat. 7 Limestone * 12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Erskine * 4:00 PM
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 14 Chowan * 3:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event