Women's Soccer

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Tue. 16 at Tusculum # 6:00 PM
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Thu. 25 vs. Ferrum # 5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 27 vs. Emory & Henry # 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
September
Thu. 1 at No. 19 North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 3 at No. 11 Carson-Newman Final L, 4-0
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Thu. 8 at No. 22 Lee Final L, 4-0
  Cleveland, Tenn.
Sat. 10 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-0
  Central, S.C.
Mon. 12 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Charlotte, N.C.
Wed. 14 at North Greenville * Final W, 2-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 17 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Due West, S.C.
Mon. 19 vs. UNC Pembroke Final L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 24 vs. Pfeiffer * Final L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Green & Gold Recruiting Weekend)
Wed. 28 vs. Limestone * Final L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Mount Olive * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
Sat. 8 vs. Converse * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Green & Gold Recruiting Weekend)
Wed. 12 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Cancer Awareness Match & Avery Co. School Spirit Night)
Sat. 15 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 1-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Barton * Final W, 1-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Wed. 26 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final W, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 29 vs. Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Barton % Final W, 3-1
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 at Limestone % Final L, 2-0
  Conference Carolinas Semifinal
 
August
Thu. 31 at Newberry Final L, 2-0
  Newberry, S.C.
 
September
Wed. 6 vs. No. 12 Carson-Newman Final L, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 9 vs. Barton * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 13 at King (Tenn.) * Final W, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Sat. 16 at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-1
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Wed. 20 vs. Lincoln Memorial Final L, 2-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Chowan * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Wed. 27 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 2-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 30 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
 
October
Wed. 4 at Tusculum Final L, 2-0
  Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat. 7 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 11 at Limestone * Final L, 2-0
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 14 at Converse * Final W, 2-1
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon. 16 at UNC Pembroke Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sat. 21 vs. Erskine * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 24 vs. North Greenville * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 2-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Mon. 30 at No. 3 Belmont Abbey % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Belmont, N.C. (Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals)
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. No. 2 Chowan % @ Gaffney, S.C. Final W, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Championship Semifinals
Sat. 4 at No. 1 Limestone % Final L, 1-0
  Gaffney, S.C. (Conference Carolinas Final)
 
August
Thu. 30 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Lynn Final L, 2-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 5 at #2 Carson-Newman Final L, 7-0
  Jefferson City, Tenn.
Sat. 8 at Southern Wesleyan * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  Central, S.C.
Tue. 11 at North Greenville * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 19 vs. Tusculum Final L, 4-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Erskine * Final - OT L, 2-1
  Due West, S.C.
Wed. 26 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 29 vs. Mount Olive * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Newberry Final L, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 6 vs. Converse * Final W, 2-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
Mon. 8 vs. Chowan * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 13 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 20 at Barton * Final - OT L, 2-1
  Wilson, N.C.
Tue. 23 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final W, 1-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 25 vs. Emmanuel (GA) * Final L, 2-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
 
August
Wed. 28 vs. Mars Hill # 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
September
Thu. 5 at Lenoir-Rhyne 5:00 PM
  Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Francis Marion 1:00 PM
  Florence, S.C.
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Wesleyan * 1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 18 vs. Tusculum 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 21 vs. Erskine * 1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Mount Olive * 1:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. North Greenville * 5:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 5 vs. Emmanuel (GA) * 1:45 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming)
Wed. 9 at Lincoln Memorial 1:00 PM
  Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat. 12 at Chowan * 12:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Wed. 16 at Limestone * 5:00 PM
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 19 vs. Belmont Abbey * 1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 26 at Converse * 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed. 30 at King (Tenn.) * 1:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Barton * 1:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event