Women's Soccer Honor Roll

To jump to the desired category, use the links below
All-America | All-Region | Academic Awards | All-Conference | All-Tournament | Individual Awards | Team Accomplishments 

 

Daktronics NCAA Division II All-America
2009 Vickie Rich (3rd team)
NAIA All-America
1993 Stacy Lamb (Honorable Mention)
1994 Kama Roberts (1st team)
1994 Stacy Lamb (2nd team)
NJCAA All-America
1988 Shannon Johnson (2nd team)
1988 Merri Justice (2nd team)
1989 Julie Crews (1st team)
NSCAA All-America
1989 Jeanne Cobbe (2nd team)
1990 Tracy Donahue (1st team)
1990 Shannon Webber (1st team)
1990 Deanne Santer (2nd team)
1993 Kama Roberts (2nd team)
1995 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
Daktronics NCAA II All-Southeast Region
2009 Vickie Rich (1st team)
2010 MaryBeth Sullivan (2nd team)
2011 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2011 MaryBeth Sullivan (2nd team)
2011 Meagan Thornton (2nd team)
2012 Kaitlyn Kerrigan (2nd team)
2013 Meagan Thornton (2nd team)
NAIA All-Region
1993 Kama Roberts (1st team)
1993 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1993 Leigh Smith (2nd team)
1993 Dena Moyer (2nd team)
1994 Kama Roberts (1st team)
1994 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1994 Heather Bowman (2nd team)
1994 Tonya Nauman (2nd team)
1994 Ashley Rogers (2nd team)
1995 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1995 Ashley Rogers (1st team)
1995 Alana Smith (2nd team)
All-NAIA District 26
1992 Allison McDonald
1992 Karen Van Wert
1993 Stacy Lamb
1993 Dena Moyer
1993 Kama Roberts
NSCAA All-Region
1989 Jeanne Cobbe
1990 Tracy Donahue
1990 Shannon Webber
1990 Deanne Santer
1992 Allison McDonald 
1992 Karen Van Wert
1992 Kama Roberts
1992 Maris Ethridge
1993 Kama Roberts
1995 Stacy Lamb
2011 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2011 MaryBeth Sullivan (2nd team)
2011 Brooke Santerre (3rd team)
2012 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2012 Kaitlyn Kerrigan (3rd team)
2012 Sarah Mahar (3rd team)
2013 Meagan Thornton (2nd team)
2013 LeeAnn Sullivan (3rd team)
NJCAA All-Region X
1987 Chrissy Adams
1987 Netha Valder
1987 Christine LaStella
1987 Chip Wulff
1987 Beth Loesch
1988 Shannon Johnson
1988 Merri Justice
1988 Christine LaStella
1988 Chip Wulff
1988 Kiki Kalevas
1988 Amber Caldwell
1988 Julie Crews
1988 Cathy Howard
1989 Shannon Johnson
1989 Tracy Donahue
1989 Julie Crews
1989 Cathy Howard
NAIA Academic All-America
1993 Leigh Smith
1994 Alana Hill
1994 Erica Pratt
1994 Kama Roberts
CoSIDA Academic All-District
2010 Brooke Santerre (2nd team)
2011 Brooke Santerre (1st team)
NSCAA Scholar all-South
2012 Mary Dorn
All-Western Carolinas Junior College Conference
1987 Chrissy Adams
1987 Netha Valder
1987 Christine LaStella
1987 Chip Wulff
1987 Beth Loesch
1988 Shannon Johnson
1988 Merri Justice
1988 Christine LaStella
1988 Chip Wulff
1988 Kiki Kalevas
1988 Amber Caldwell
1988 Julie Crews
1988 Cathy Howard
1989 Shannon Johnson
1989 Tracy Donahue
1989 Julie Crews
1990 Cathy Howard
All-Carolinas Independent Athletic Conference
1992 Allison McDonald (1st team)
1992 Julia Callarman (1st team)
1992 Alana Hill (1st team)
1992 Kama Roberts (1st team)
1992 Karen Van Wert (Honorable Mention)
1992 Maris Ethridge (Honorable Mention)
All-Conference Carolinas
1993 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1993 Dena Moyer (1st team)
1993 Kama Roberts (1st team)
1993 Leigh Smith (1st team)
1994 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1995 Alana Hill (1st team)
1995 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1995 Tina Tsironis (1st team)
1995 Ashley Rogers (2nd team)
1996 Stacy Lamb (1st team)
1996 Kim Herrmann (1st team)
1996 Ashley Rogers (2nd team)
1996 Lyndsay Sherry (2nd team)
1997 Lyndsay Sherry (1st team)
1997 Kim Herrmann (1st team)
1997 Murrell Timmons (2nd team)
1998 Michelle Beckner (1st team)
1998 Lyndsay Sherry (2nd team)
1999 Heather Sakaduski (1st team)
1999 Carrie Crossett (Honorable Mention)
1999 Courtney Rogers (Honorable Mention)
2000 Heather Sakaduski (1st team)
2000 Carrie Crossett (2nd team)
2000 Courtney Rogers (Honorable Mention)
2001 Heather Sakaduski (1st team)
2001 Tera Reisner (2nd team)
2002 Heather Sakaduski (1st team)
2002 Tera Reisner (2nd team)
2003 Adrienne Sansing (1st team)
2003 Jaime Workman (1st team)
2003 Heather Klaus (2nd team)
2004 Heather Klaus (2nd team)
2004 Amanda Caron (2nd team)
2005 Anita Hekman (1st team)
2006 Maribeth Novak (2nd team)
2009 Vickie Rich (1st team)
2009 Mary Dorn (2nd team)
2009 Aerial Gregston (3rd team)
2009 Maribeth Novak (3rd team)
2010 MaryBeth Sullivan (1st team)
2010 Brooke Santerre (1st team)
2010 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2010 Vickie Rich (2nd team)
2010 Brittany Bolton (2nd team)
2011 MaryBeth Sullivan (1st team)
2011 Brooke Santerre (1st team)
2011 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2011 Vickie Rich (2nd team)
2011 Meagan Thornton (2nd team)
2011 Kaitlyn Briggs (2nd team)
2011 Emily Jones (3rd team)
2012 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2012 Sarah Mahar (1st team)
2012 Kaitlyn Kerrigan (1st team)
2012 MaryBeth Sullivan (2nd team)
2012 Emily Jones (2nd team)
2012 Mallory Overholt (3rd team)
2012 Ariana Smith (3rd team)
2012 LeeAnn Sullivan (3rd team)
2013 Meagan Thornton (1st team)
2013 Sarah Mahar (1st team)
2013 Kaitlyn Kerrigan (1st team)
2013 LeeAnn Sullivan (2nd team)
2013 Mallory Overholt (2nd team)
2013 Ariana Smith (3rd team)
2013 Kaitlyn Briggs (3rd team)
2013 Cheyenne Warrick (3rd team)
NCCSIA all-State Team
2011 Mary Dorn (1st team)
2013 Meagan Thornton (1st team)
2013 Kaitlyn Kerrigan (2nd team)
2013 Sarah Mahar (2nd team)
NJCAA Region X All-Tournament Team
1988 Shannon Johnson
1988 Chip Wulff
1988 Christine LaStella
1988 Amber Caldwell
1988 Julie Crews
1989 Cathy Howard
1989 Tracy Donahue
1989 Jeanne Cobbe
1989 Julie Crews (MVP)
Conference Carolinas All-Tournament Team
1994 Ashley Rogers
1994 Stacy Lamb
1994 Kama Roberts
1995 Stacy Lamb
1995 Lyndsay Sherry
1996 Lyndsay Sherry
1999 Heather Sakaduski
1999 Carrie Crossett
2000 Carrie Crossett (MVP)
2000 Heather Sakaduski
2000 Eileen Workman
2000 Cameron Goodwin
2002 Cameron Goodwin
2004 Anita Hekman
2004 Dottie Brown
2004 Heather Klaus
2009 Brittany Bolton
2010 MaryBeth Sullivan
2011 Emily Jones
2011 Jessica O’Leary
2011 Ariana Smith
2011 Brooke Santerre
2011 Mary Dorn (MVP)
NJCAA Region X Player of the Year
1987 Chrissy Adams
1988 Shannon Johnson
Conference Carolinas Player of the Year
1996 Ashley Rogers
Conference Carolinas Freshman of the Year
1993 Stacy Lamb
1994 Jamie Parr
1999 Heather Sakaduski
2011 Meagan Thornton
Conference Carolinas Scholar of the Year
2012 Mary Dorn
Conference Carolinas Defensive Player of the Year
2012 Mary Dorn
Carolinas Independent Athletic Conference Player of the Year
1992 Allison McDonald
Conference Carolinas Player of the Week
1999 Heather Sakaduski
1999 Carrie Crossett
2000 Heather Sakaduski
2001 Heather Sakaduski
2002 Heather Sakaduski
2003 Heather Klaus
2007 Christine Calvert
2007 Tiffany Rodman
2009 Vickie Rich (twice)
2010 Vickie Rich
2010 Brooke Santerre
2010 MaryBeth Sullivan
2011 Meagan Thornton
2011 MaryBeth Sullivan
2012 Sam Arendt
2012 Sarah Mahar
2012 Ally Titsworth
2013 Sarah Mahar
2013 Meagan Thornton
Conference Carolinas Coach of the Year
2009 Renee Lopez
2011 Cally Morrill
NJCAA Region X Coach of the Year
1987 Ried Estus
1988 Ried Estus
1989 Ried Estus
NAIA Mid-South Region Coach of the Year
1994 Ried Estus
Carolinas Junior College Conference Championships
1988, 1989, 1990
Carolinas Conference Tournament (NAIA) Championships
1992, 1994
Conference Carolinas Championships
2000, 2011, 2012, 2013
Conference Carolinas Tournament Champions
2000, 2011
Conference Carolinas Runner-ups
2003, 2010
NJCAA Region X Champions
1987, 1988, 1989
NJCAA Region X Runner-Ups
1990  
NJCAA District Champions
1989  
NAIA District 26 Playoffs
1992, 1994, 1995
NCAA Division II Tournament Appearance
2011  
NSCAA Team Ethics Award
2010  
NSCAA Team Academic Award
2008, 2009, 2010, 2011. 2012