Women's Volleyball

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 2 vs. Chowan @ Winston-Salem State Final W, 3-2
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Winston-Salem State Final L, 3-0
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 3 vs. Kutztown @ Winston-Salem State Final L, 3-2
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Fri. 9 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Barry University Final L, 3-0
  Miami, Fla.
  vs. Lynn @ Barry University Final L, 3-0
  Miami, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Valdosta St. @ Barry University Final L, 3-0
  Miami, Fla.
  vs. Barry Final L, 3-1
  Miami, Fla.
Tue. 13 at Virginia-Wise Final W, 3-1
  Wise, Va.
Fri. 16 vs. Converse * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Limestone * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Wed. 21 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 24 vs. Virginia Union Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Throw Back)
Tue. 27 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-2
  Bristol, Tenn.
Thu. 29 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Green Out)
Fri. 30 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (White Out)
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 14 vs. Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 15 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  vs. Winston-Salem Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Tue. 18 at Winston-Salem Final L, 3-1
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
Fri. 21 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  Misenheimer, N.C.
Sat. 22 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  Belmont, N.C.
  vs. Augusta @ Belmont, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue. 25 vs. Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Dig Pink)
Fri. 28 at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 29 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 4 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 5 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Tue. 8 at Erskine % Final L, 3-0
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Valdosta St. @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 2 vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  at Georgia College Final L, 3-0
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 9 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 3-1
  Hickory, N.C.
Tue. 12 vs. Fayetteville St. Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 15 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 16 at North Greenville * Final L, 3-2
  Tigerville, S.C.
Wed. 20 vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 22 at Shaw Final L, 3-1
  Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue. 26 at Bluefield St. Final W, 3-0
  Bluefield, W.V.
Fri. 29 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C. (White Out)
Sat. 30 vs. Erskine * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Green Out)
 
October
Fri. 6 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 7 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 14 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue. 17 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 3-1
  Wise, Va.
Fri. 20 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Dig Pink)
Sat. 21 vs. Bluefield St. Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 24 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 28 at Converse * Final W, 3-0
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 31 at Fayetteville St. Final L, 3-1
  Fayetteville, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 4 vs. Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
 
August
Fri. 24 vs. Virginia Union @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Hartsville, S.C.
  at Coker Final L, 3-0
  Hartsville, S.C.
Sat. 25 vs. Winston-Salem @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Florence, S.C.
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  Florence, S.C.
Fri. 31 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Pembroke, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
  vs. Fayetteville St. @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Shaw @ Pembroke, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
  vs. Coker @ Pembroke, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
Fri. 7 at Concord Final W, 3-0
  Athens, W.V.
  vs. Bluefield St. @ Athens, W.V. Final W, 3-0
  Athens, W.V.
Sat. 8 vs. West Va. Tech @ Athens, W.Va. Final L, 3-1
  Athens, W.V.
  vs. Kentucky St. @ Athens, W.Va. Final L, 3-1
  Athens, W.V.
Tue. 11 at Virginia-Wise Final L, 3-1
  Wise, Va.
Sat. 22 vs. Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 25 vs. Shaw Final L, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 28 at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Due West, S.C.
Sat. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-0
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
Fri. 5 vs. North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 6 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 9 vs. Virginia-Wise Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 vs. Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 19 vs. Converse * Final W, 3-1
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 20 vs. Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 23 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
  Belmont, N.C.
Sat. 27 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Bristol, Tenn.
Tue. 30 vs. King (Tenn.) * Final L, 3-0
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 2 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 3 at Mount Olive * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Tue. 6 at Emmanuel (Ga.) % Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 6 at Alabama Huntsville Final L, 3-0
  Huntsville, Ala.
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Alabama Huntsville Final L, 3-1
  Huntsville, Ala.
Sat. 7 vs. Harding @ Alabama Huntsville Final L, 3-0
  Huntsville, Ala.
  vs. Montevallo @ Alabama Huntsville Final L, 3-1
  Huntsville, Ala.
Fri. 13 vs. Embry-Riddle @ Flagler Final L, 3-0
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  vs. West Ga. @ Flagler Final L, 3-0
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 14 at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  vs. Walsh @ Flagler Final L, 3-0
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 21 vs. Elizabeth City St. 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 24 vs. Virginia-Wise 6:30 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 27 at Mount Olive * ^ 7:00 PM
  Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Belmont Abbey * 2:00 PM
  Belmont, N.C.
 
October
Tue. 1 at North Greenville * 7:00 PM
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 5 vs. King (Tenn.) * 12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Homecoming & Green & Gold Rivalry)
Fri. 11 at Chowan * 7:00 PM
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
Sat. 12 at Barton * 2:00 PM
  Wilson, N.C.
Fri. 18 vs. North Greenville * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Dig Pink & Teal)
Sat. 19 vs. Southern Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 25 vs. Erskine * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 26 vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Converse * 7:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sat. 2 vs. Limestone * 12:00 PM
  Banner Elk, N.C. (Senior Day)
Wed. 6 at Southern Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Fri. 8 at Erskine * 7:00 PM
  Due West,S.C.
Sat. 9 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * 12:00 PM
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat. 16 at King (Tenn.) * 12:00 PM
  Bristol, Tenn.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event